# The Rowen

> The Rowen, Rowlett, TX: 4 units from $2,172/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-rowen-rowlett-tx/

![The Rowen apartments in Rowlett, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19629?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:34 a.m. CT

[Official Website](https://www.rowentx.com/) [(972) 905-0060](tel:%28972%29 905-0060)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:34 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$2,172

Starting at

$2,202

Average

$2,222

Highest

How does this compare? [View Rowlett 75088 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75088/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,439 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,202 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,439 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,202 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,509/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,755

vs $2,202 current asking ($447 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Rowlett 75088

Neighborhood

[Reveal at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,061

[Park at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/park-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,078

[Rowlett Station](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rowlett-station-rowlett-tx/): $1,175

[Village of Rowlett](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/village-of-rowlett-rowlett-tx/): $1,187

[The Luxe at Rowlett](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-luxe-at-rowlett-rowlett-tx/): $1,199

[Surfside at Sapphire Bay](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/surfside-at-sapphire-bay-rowlett-tx/): $1,199

[Terra Lago Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/terra-lago-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,214

[One90 Main](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/one90-main-rowlett-tx/): $1,224

[Reveal on the Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-on-the-lake-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,226

[Lakeview Pointe - 55+ Community](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeview-pointe-55-community-rowlett-tx/): $1,226

The Rowen

$2,172

Comparing 11 apartments in Rowlett 75088. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Rowlett 75088 rent trends on the Rowlett, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Rowlett, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rowlett-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

$2,172/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$2,202/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$2,212/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$2,222/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,172 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,202 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,212 | -- | -- | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $2,222 | -- | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,755 ft away · 154 trains/day

- 108 daytime, 46 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: DART

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rowlett, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Rowlett, TX

[One90 Main](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/one90-main-rowlett-tx/): ![One90 Main apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15441?w=640) From $1,224/mo 4.4 rating 15 units 0.3 mi away · 44% below

[The View at Sapphire Bay](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-view-at-sapphire-bay-rowlett-tx/): ![The View at Sapphire Bay apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15429?w=640) From $1,500/mo 4.9 rating 57 units 3.3 mi away · 31% below

[Rowlett Station](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rowlett-station-rowlett-tx/): ![Rowlett Station apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15444?w=640) From $1,175/mo 4.5 rating 18 units 0.5 mi away · 46% below

[Reveal on the Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/reveal-on-the-lake-apartments-rowlett-tx/): ![Reveal on the Lake Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15439?w=640) From $1,226/mo 4.4 rating 63 units 1.6 mi away · 44% below

[ParcHAUS at Firewheel](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/parchaus-at-firewheel-rowlett-tx/): ![ParcHAUS at Firewheel apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15434?w=640) From $1,815/mo 4.7 rating 56 units 2.6 mi away · 16% below

[Surfside at Sapphire Bay](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/surfside-at-sapphire-bay-rowlett-tx/): ![Surfside at Sapphire Bay apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19638?w=640) From $1,199/mo 4.2 rating 56 units 3.1 mi away · 45% below

### Rowlett 75088 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Rowlett 75088 and across Rowlett, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75088/)
