# Rise Hillcrest

> Rise Hillcrest, Rowlett, TX: 1 unit from $790/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rise-hillcrest-rowlett-tx/

![Rise Hillcrest apartments in Rowlett, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15447?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:26 p.m. CT

4.2 (243 reviews) [Official Website](https://risehillcrest.com/?switch_cls[id]=105327&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=websiteclick)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:26 p.m. CT

1

Units Listed

$790

Starting at

$790

Average

$790

Highest

$1.22

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Garland 75043 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75043/)

Specials Available 1 unit

4 WEEKS FREE

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,423 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,423 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,247 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,285 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,285 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,285 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,247 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,490 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,247 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,247 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,285 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,055 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,055 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,307 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,307 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,307 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,322 |
| 2026-10-10 | 790 |
| 2026-10-13 | 790 |
| 2026-10-15 | 790 |
| 2026-10-17 | 790 |
| 2026-10-20 | 790 |
| 2026-10-23 | 790 |
| 2026-10-26 | 790 |
| 2026-11-03 | 790 |
| 2026-11-06 | 790 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$38K

$461K annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

97%

of about 29 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,371

vs $790 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

1

1 unit with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Garland 75043

Neighborhood

[Rayside Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rayside-residences-rowlett-tx/): $770

Rise Hillcrest

$790

[The Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/the-broadway-rowlett-tx/): $918

[Lake Colony](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lake-colony-rowlett-tx/): $1,039

[Waterside](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/waterside-rowlett-tx/): $1,114

[Lake Village West](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lake-village-west-rowlett-tx/): $1,130

[Embree Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/embree-hill-rowlett-tx/): $1,266

Comparing 7 apartments in Garland 75043. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Garland 75043 rent trends on the Rowlett, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Rowlett, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rowlett-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1

$790/mo

649 ft² · $1.22/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

4 WEEKS FREE

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 649 | $790 | $1.22 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 4 WEEKS FREE |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rowlett, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Harlowe](https://average-rent.com/city/garland-tx/the-harlowe-garland-tx/): ![The Harlowe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20353?w=640) From $899/mo 3.9 rating 4 units Garland, TX · 1.5 mi away · 14% above

[The Arts Apartments at Broadway Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/garland-tx/the-arts-apartments-at-broadway-commons-garland-tx/): ![The Arts Apartments at Broadway Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20483?w=640) From $908/mo 3.7 rating 24 units Garland, TX · 0.8 mi away · 15% above

[The Republic West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/garland-tx/the-republic-west-apartments-garland-tx/): ![The Republic West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20489?w=640) From $792/mo 3.1 rating 74 units Garland, TX · 1.6 mi away · Similar rent

[Meadow Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/garland-tx/meadow-creek-apartments-garland-tx/): ![Meadow Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20479?w=640) From $1,025/mo 4.2 rating 5 units Garland, TX · 0.5 mi away · 30% above

[Oaks at Duck Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/garland-tx/oaks-at-duck-creek-garland-tx/): ![Oaks at Duck Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20484?w=640) From $900/mo 3.9 rating 17 units Garland, TX · 0.4 mi away · 14% above

[Rayside Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rayside-residences-rowlett-tx/): ![Rayside Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15432?w=640) From $770/mo 3.1 rating 41 units 3.6 mi away · 3% below

### Garland 75043 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Garland 75043 and across Rowlett, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75043/)
