# Harmony Luxury

> Harmony Luxury, Rowlett, TX: 26 units from $1,052/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,052, 2BR from $1,452.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/harmony-luxury-rowlett-tx/

![Harmony Luxury apartments in Rowlett, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15438?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 6:36 p.m. CT

4 (652 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.harmonyapts.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 6:36 p.m. CT

26

Units Listed

$1,052

Starting at

$1,445

Average

$1,752

Highest

$1.62

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Rowlett 75089 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75089/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,191

from $1,052 · 10 units

~605 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,604

from $1,452 · 16 units

~1,075 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,432 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,478 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,478 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,478 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,496 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,496 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,505 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,505 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,505 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,510 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,510 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,510 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,510 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,585 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,585 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,585 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,585 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,585 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,551 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,551 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,554 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,595 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,595 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,566 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,566 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,560 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,572 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,572 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,563 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,509 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,509 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,506 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,508 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,508 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,498 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,506 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,506 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,508 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,501 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,501 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,496 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,547 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,547 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,571 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,556 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,554 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,554 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,538 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,558 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,523 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,523 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,506 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,506 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,506 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,496 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,497 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,503 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,491 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,493 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,493 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,472 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,477 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,477 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,445 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$50K

$598K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

57%

of about 60 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,466

vs $1,445 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

60 units tracked; 34 assumed leased, 26 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

26

Very high availability

11 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Rowlett, TX

Similar

Harmony Luxury

$1,052

[Park at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/park-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,078

[Lake Village West](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lake-village-west-rowlett-tx/): $1,130

[Lakeshore Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeshore-villa-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,175

[Terra Lago Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/terra-lago-apartments-rowlett-tx/): $1,214

[Lakeview Pointe - 55+ Community](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeview-pointe-55-community-rowlett-tx/): $1,226

[Waters Edge Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/waters-edge-villas-rowlett-tx/): $1,272

Comparing this building against 6 similar Rowlett, TX apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Rowlett, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Rowlett, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rowlett-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

26 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 07217

$1,052/mo

560 ft² · $1.88/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 15205

$1,122/mo

560 ft² · $2.00/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 09212

$1,127/mo

561 ft² · $2.01/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 15301

$1,132/mo

561 ft² · $2.02/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 15211

$1,152/mo

561 ft² · $2.05/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 07217 | | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $1,052 | $1.88 | Now | |
| 15205 | | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $1,122 | $2.00 | Now | |
| 09212 | | 1bd / 1ba | 561 | $1,127 | $2.01 | Now | |
| 15301 | | 1bd / 1ba | 561 | $1,132 | $2.02 | Now | |
| 15211 | | 1bd / 1ba | 561 | $1,152 | $2.05 | Now | |
| 03205 | | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $1,177 | $2.10 | Now | |
| 08214 | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $1,207 | $1.88 | Now | |
| 15110 | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $1,257 | $1.95 | Now | |
| 08306 | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $1,307 | $2.03 | Now | |
| 09104 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $1,372 | $1.81 | Now | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$72/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,124

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rowlett, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Rowlett, TX

[Lakeshore Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeshore-villa-apartments-rowlett-tx/): ![Lakeshore Villa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19649?w=640) From $1,175/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 2.8 mi away · 12% above

[Lakeview Pointe - 55+ Community](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lakeview-pointe-55-community-rowlett-tx/): ![Lakeview Pointe - 55+ Community apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19650?w=640) From $1,226/mo 4.3 rating 22 units 3.3 mi away · 17% above

[Waters Edge Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/waters-edge-villas-rowlett-tx/): ![Waters Edge Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19648?w=640) From $1,272/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 2.8 mi away · 21% above

[Park at Bayside Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/park-at-bayside-apartments-rowlett-tx/): ![Park at Bayside Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15440?w=640) From $1,078/mo 4 rating 71 units 5.4 mi away · 2% above

[Lake Village West](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/lake-village-west-rowlett-tx/): ![Lake Village West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15431?w=640) From $1,130/mo 4.2 rating 7 units 6.3 mi away · 7% above

[Terra Lago Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/terra-lago-apartments-rowlett-tx/): ![Terra Lago Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19645?w=640) From $1,214/mo 4.1 rating 37 units 3.7 mi away · 15% above

### Rowlett 75089 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Rowlett 75089 and across Rowlett, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rowlett-tx/trends/75089/)
