# The Warner

> The Warner, Round Rock, TX: 41 units from $1,130/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,130, 2BR $1,918, 3BR $2,121.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/the-warner-round-rock-tx/

![The Warner apartments in Round Rock, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22572?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 8:19 a.m. CT

4.4 (337 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.harborgroupmanagement.com/apartments/tx/round-rock/the-warner) [(737) 427-7984](tel:%28737%29 427-7984)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 8:19 a.m. CT

41

Units Listed

$1,130

Starting at

$1,455

Average

$2,171

Highest

$1.61

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Round Rock 78664 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/trends/78664/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,206

from $1,130 · 28 units

~736 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,963

from $1,918 · 11 units

~1,223 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,146

from $2,121 · 2 units

~1,485 sqft avg

Specials Available 41 units

up to 8 weeks FREE

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,373 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,374 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,374 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,374 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,374 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,430 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,430 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,430 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,447 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,441 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,455 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$50K/mo

from 37 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,356

vs $1,455 current asking ($99 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

78 units tracked; 37 assumed leased, 41 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

41

Very high availability

11 floor plans

Move-in Specials

41

41 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

### Price vs. Round Rock 78664

Neighborhood

[Madison at Dell Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/madison-at-dell-ranch-round-rock-tx/): $811

[Iconic at Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/iconic-at-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $869

[Lantower Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/lantower-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $887

[Apple Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/apple-creek-apartments-round-rock-tx/): $900

[MAA Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/maa-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $918

[Bellwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/bellwood-apartments-round-rock-tx/): $957

[Alvista Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/alvista-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $975

[MAA Ashton Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/maa-ashton-oaks-round-rock-tx/): $983

[Dalton Austin Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/dalton-austin-residences-round-rock-tx/): $999

[MAA Sierra Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/maa-sierra-vista-round-rock-tx/): $1,008

The Warner

$1,130

Comparing 11 apartments in Round Rock 78664. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Round Rock 78664 rent trends on the Round Rock, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Round Rock, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=round-rock-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

41 units

Select a unit to see its larger layout, price history, and link to the rental site.

Filter by unit features

Match all selected features. Layout filters use this unit’s matched floor plan. Missing details do not mean a feature is absent.

Unit features

Balcony or patio 37 Walk-in closet 34 Den or office 0 Washer/dryer shown 22 Kitchen island 39 2+ walk-in closets 10 Double vanity 22 Bathtub 24 Multiple levels 0 Garage on the plan 0 [Accessibility listedPro](https://average-rent.com/pro/)

Counts show listed matches. Accessibility labels do not describe every access need. Confirm specific features with leasing.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 7311 BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,130/mo

721 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 18, 2026

up to 8 weeks FREE

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4303 BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,130/mo

721 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 5, 2026

up to 8 weeks FREE

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3311 BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,130/mo

721 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 16, 2026

up to 8 weeks FREE

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2202 BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,130/mo

721 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 7, 2027

up to 8 weeks FREE

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2315 Balcony

$1,140/mo

630 ft² · $1.81/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

up to 8 weeks FREE

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 7311 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $1,130 Base rent | $1.57 | Nov 18, 2026 | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 4303 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $1,130 Base rent | $1.57 | Dec 5, 2026 | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 3311 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $1,130 Base rent | $1.57 | Dec 16, 2026 | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 2202 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $1,130 Base rent | $1.57 | Jan 7, 2027 | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 2315 | Balcony | 1bd / 1ba | 630 | $1,140 Base rent | $1.81 | -- | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 3309 | Balcony | 1bd / 1ba | 630 | $1,140 Base rent | $1.81 | -- | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 2218 | Balcony | 1bd / 1ba | 630 | $1,140 Base rent | $1.81 | -- | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 2103 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $1,155 Base rent | $1.60 | Jan 9, 2027 | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 2222 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $1,165 Base rent | $1.62 | Nov 24, 2026 | up to 8 weeks FREE |
| 5308 | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 722 | $1,170 Base rent | $1.62 | -- | up to 8 weeks FREE |

## Full floor plan catalog

Review all 10 floor plans with Pro, including plans with no listed units.

[Unlock catalog with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Round Rock, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Round Rock, TX

[Regency at Dell Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/regency-at-dell-ranch-round-rock-tx/): ![Regency at Dell Ranch apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22575?w=640) From $1,060/mo 3.4 rating 17 units 0.3 mi away · 6% below

[Dalton Austin Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/dalton-austin-residences-round-rock-tx/): ![Dalton Austin Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22582?w=640) From $999/mo 4 rating 31 units 0.8 mi away · 12% below

[Montelena Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/montelena-apartment-homes-round-rock-tx/): ![Montelena Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22584?w=640) From $1,276/mo 4 rating 6 units 0.9 mi away · 13% above

[Hollybrook Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/hollybrook-ranch-round-rock-tx/): ![Hollybrook Ranch apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22581?w=640) From $1,182/mo 3.9 rating 17 units 0.9 mi away · 5% above

[Alvista Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/alvista-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): ![Alvista Round Rock apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22571?w=640) From $975/mo 4.1 rating 25 units 0.3 mi away · 14% below

[LC Pflugerville](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/lc-pflugerville-round-rock-tx/): ![LC Pflugerville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22593?w=640) From $1,358/mo 4.5 rating 6 units 3.1 mi away · 20% above

### Round Rock 78664 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Round Rock 78664 and across Round Rock, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/trends/78664/)
