# Hollybrook Ranch

> Hollybrook Ranch, Round Rock, TX: 17 units from $1,182/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,182, 2BR $1,319.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/hollybrook-ranch-round-rock-tx/

![Hollybrook Ranch apartments in Round Rock, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22581?w=1200)

Updated today at 7:00 a.m. CT

3.9 (139 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.ariapts.com/apartments/tx/round-rock/hollybrook-ranch/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_knock=g) [(737) 256-7133](tel:%28737%29 256-7133)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 7:00 a.m. CT

17

Units Listed

$1,182

Starting at

$1,393

Average

$1,862

Highest

$1.36

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Round Rock 78664 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/trends/78664/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,196

from $1,182 · 5 units

~802 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,402

from $1,319 · 10 units

~1,081 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,843

from $1,823 · 2 units

~1,311 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,388 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,388 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,388 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,388 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,391 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,391 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,391 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,390 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,396 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,397 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,396 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,393 |

### Units with Price Changes (3)

Last 15 days

### Unit #714HB · Summit: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-31T08:10:01Z | 1,196 |
| 2026-11-01T09:23:26Z | 1,195 |
| 2026-11-02T15:25:44Z | 1,182 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:20.748Z | 1,182 |

### Unit #820HB · Apex: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-06T14:19:30Z | 1,864 |
| 2026-11-08T12:59:58Z | 1,862 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:20.748Z | 1,862 |

### Unit #1222HB · Summit: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-30T07:46:31Z | 1,189 |
| 2026-11-03T18:40:24Z | 1,189 |
| 2026-11-04T14:00:12Z | 1,202 |
| 2026-11-08T13:30:20.748Z | 1,202 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$2,458

$29K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

11%

of about 19 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,229

vs $1,393 current asking ($164 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

19 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 17 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Round Rock 78664

Neighborhood

[Madison at Dell Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/madison-at-dell-ranch-round-rock-tx/): $811

[Iconic at Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/iconic-at-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $869

[Lantower Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/lantower-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $887

[Apple Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/apple-creek-apartments-round-rock-tx/): $900

[MAA Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/maa-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $918

[Bellwood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/bellwood-apartments-round-rock-tx/): $957

[Alvista Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/alvista-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): $975

[MAA Ashton Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/maa-ashton-oaks-round-rock-tx/): $983

[Dalton Austin Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/dalton-austin-residences-round-rock-tx/): $999

[MAA Sierra Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/maa-sierra-vista-round-rock-tx/): $1,008

Hollybrook Ranch

$1,182

Comparing 11 apartments in Round Rock 78664. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Round Rock 78664 rent trends on the Round Rock, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Round Rock, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=round-rock-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

17 units

Select a unit to see its larger layout, price history, and link to the rental site.

Filter by unit features

Match all selected features. Layout filters use this unit’s matched floor plan. Missing details do not mean a feature is absent.

Unit features

Balcony or patio 17 Walk-in closet 17 Den or office 0 Washer/dryer shown 17 Kitchen island 10 2+ walk-in closets 5 Double vanity 10 Bathtub 17 Multiple levels 0 Garage on the plan 0 [Accessibility listedPro](https://average-rent.com/pro/)

Counts show listed matches. Accessibility labels do not describe every access need. Confirm specific features with leasing.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 714HB BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,182/mo

802 ft² · $1.47/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Down $13 since Nov 2 (was $1,195)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 414HB BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,189/mo

802 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1222HB BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,202/mo

802 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Up $13 since Nov 4 (was $1,189)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 914HB BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,202/mo

802 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 17, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1422HB BalconyWalk-in closet

$1,203/mo

802 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 10, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 714HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,182 Starting base rent | $1.47 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $13 since Nov 2 |
| 414HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,189 Starting base rent | $1.48 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1222HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,202 Starting base rent | $1.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $13 since Nov 4 |
| 914HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,202 Starting base rent | $1.50 | Nov 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1422HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,203 Starting base rent | $1.50 | Dec 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1037HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 2bd / 2ba | 1,065 | $1,319 Starting base rent | $1.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1311HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 2bd / 2ba | 1,065 | $1,344 Starting base rent | $1.26 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1115HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 2bd / 2ba | 1,096 | $1,419 Starting base rent | $1.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1425HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 2bd / 2ba | 1,096 | $1,419 Starting base rent | $1.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1315HB | BalconyWalk-in closet | 2bd / 2ba | 1,096 | $1,419 Starting base rent | $1.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Full floor plan catalog

Review all 5 floor plans with Pro, including plans with no listed units.

[Unlock catalog with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Round Rock, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Round Rock, TX

[Lantower Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/lantower-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): ![Lantower Round Rock apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22580?w=640) From $887/mo 3.5 rating 40 units 0.8 mi away · 25% below

[Alvista Round Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/alvista-round-rock-round-rock-tx/): ![Alvista Round Rock apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22571?w=640) From $975/mo 4.1 rating 25 units 0.8 mi away · 18% below

[Madison at Dell Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/madison-at-dell-ranch-round-rock-tx/): ![Madison at Dell Ranch apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22578?w=640) From $811/mo 3.3 rating 18 units 0.9 mi away · 31% below

[Regency at Dell Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/regency-at-dell-ranch-round-rock-tx/): ![Regency at Dell Ranch apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22575?w=640) From $1,060/mo 3.4 rating 17 units 0.9 mi away · 10% below

[Derby Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/derby-park-apartments-round-rock-tx/): ![Derby Park Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22574?w=640) From $1,047/mo 4 rating 4 units 1.7 mi away · 11% below

[Dalton Austin Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/dalton-austin-residences-round-rock-tx/): ![Dalton Austin Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22582?w=640) From $999/mo 4 rating 31 units 0.2 mi away · 15% below

### Round Rock 78664 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Round Rock 78664 and across Round Rock, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/round-rock-tx/trends/78664/)
