# Whitney Ranch Apartments

> Whitney Ranch Apartments, Rocklin, CA: 1 unit from $1,354/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 3, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/whitney-ranch-apartments-rocklin-ca/

![Whitney Ranch Apartments apartments in Rocklin, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17824?w=1200)

Updated November 3, 2026 at 5:42 p.m. PT

4.4 (49 reviews) [Official Website](https://whitneyranchavanath.com/) [(916) 253-3460](tel:%28916%29 253-3460)

Live pricing, refreshed November 3, 2026 at 5:42 p.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$1,354

Starting at

$1,354

Average

$1,354

Highest

$2.00

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Rocklin 95765 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/trends/95765/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,232 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,232 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,232 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,232 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,479 |
| 2026-08-06 | 600 |
| 2026-08-07 | 600 |
| 2026-08-08 | 600 |
| 2026-08-10 | 600 |
| 2026-08-11 | 600 |
| 2026-08-12 | 600 |
| 2026-08-13 | 600 |
| 2026-08-14 | 600 |
| 2026-08-15 | 600 |
| 2026-08-20 | 600 |
| 2026-08-24 | 600 |
| 2026-08-27 | 600 |
| 2026-08-31 | 600 |
| 2026-09-04 | 600 |
| 2026-09-07 | 600 |
| 2026-09-10 | 600 |
| 2026-09-13 | 600 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,475 |
| 2026-09-19 | 600 |
| 2026-09-20 | 600 |
| 2026-09-21 | 600 |
| 2026-09-22 | 600 |
| 2026-09-24 | 600 |
| 2026-09-25 | 600 |
| 2026-09-26 | 600 |
| 2026-09-27 | 600 |
| 2026-09-28 | 600 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,312 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,312 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,312 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,354 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,354 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,354 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Rocklin 95765

Neighborhood

Whitney Ranch Apartments

$1,354

[Terracina at Whitney Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/terracina-at-whitney-ranch-rocklin-ca/): $1,566

[Rocklin Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/rocklin-ranch-apartments-rocklin-ca/): $1,875

[Winsted at Sunset West](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/winsted-at-sunset-west-rocklin-ca/): $1,929

[Montessa at Whitney Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/montessa-at-whitney-ranch-rocklin-ca/): $2,228.75

Comparing 5 apartments in Rocklin 95765. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Rocklin 95765 rent trends on the Rocklin, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Rocklin, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rocklin-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2214

$1,354/mo

678 ft² · $2.00/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2214 | | 1bd / 1ba | 678 | $1,354 Starting base rent | $2.00 | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rocklin, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Arborelle](https://average-rent.com/city/roseville-ca/arborelle-roseville-ca/): ![Arborelle apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5358?w=640) From $1,390/mo 4 rating 1 unit Roseville, CA · 8.7 mi away · 3% above

[Terracina at Whitney Ranch](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/terracina-at-whitney-ranch-rocklin-ca/): ![Terracina at Whitney Ranch apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17826?w=640) From $1,566/mo 3.7 rating 5 units 0.1 mi away · 16% above

[Ashford Heights Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/citrus-heights-ca/ashford-heights-apartments-citrus-heights-ca/): ![Ashford Heights Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/8670?w=640) From $1,356/mo 3.6 rating 3 units Citrus Heights, CA · 10 mi away · Similar rent

### Rocklin 95765 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Rocklin 95765 and across Rocklin, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rocklin-ca/trends/95765/)
