# Homestead Village Townhomes

> Homestead Village Townhomes, Rochester, MN: 60 units from $1,000/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,230.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/homestead-village-townhomes-rochester-mn/

![Homestead Village Townhomes apartments in Rochester, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7075?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 26, 2026

3.5 (75 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.inhproperties.com/mn/rochester/homestead-village-townhomes/default)

Prices last verified October 26, 2026; availability may have changed since

60

Units Listed

$1,000

Starting at

$1,472

Average

$3,408

Highest

$1.21

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Rochester 55904 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/trends/55904/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,461

from $1,230 · 4 units

~947 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,499

from $1,000 · 28 units

~1,181 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,447

from $1,000 · 28 units

~1,297 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,192 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,225 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,225 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,225 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,472 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,472 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$6,025/mo

from 5 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,205

vs $1,472 current asking ($267 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

65 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 60 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

60

Very high availability

60 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Rochester 55904

Neighborhood

Homestead Village Townhomes

$1,000

[The Vista at South Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/the-vista-at-south-broadway-rochester-mn/): $1,206

[Eastwood Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/eastwood-ridge-rochester-mn/): $1,227

[TwentyFirst Ave](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/twentyfirst-ave-rochester-mn/): $1,340

Comparing 4 apartments in Rochester 55904. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Rochester 55904 rent trends on the Rochester, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Rochester, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rochester-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

60 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 26, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

3 Bed

$1,000/mo

1,196 ft² · $0.84/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$1,000/mo

1,230 ft² · $0.81/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$1,000/mo

1,200 ft² · $0.83/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,000/mo

1,254 ft² · $0.80/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,025/mo

1,027 ft² · $1.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,196 | $1,000 | $0.84 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,230 | $1,000 | $0.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,200 | $1,000 | $0.83 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,254 | $1,000 | $0.80 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,027 | $1,025 | $1.00 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,122 | $1,040 | $0.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,257 | $1,050 | $0.84 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,373 | $1,055 | $0.77 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,073 | $1,100 | $1.03 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,083 | $1,125 | $1.04 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rochester, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Rochester, MN

[TwentyFirst Ave](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/twentyfirst-ave-rochester-mn/): ![TwentyFirst Ave apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7076?w=640) From $1,340/mo 2.6 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 34% above

[Eastwood Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/eastwood-ridge-rochester-mn/): ![Eastwood Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7071?w=640) From $1,227/mo 4.6 rating 20 units 1.3 mi away · 23% above

[The Maven on Broadway Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/the-maven-on-broadway-apartments-rochester-mn/): ![The Maven on Broadway Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7072?w=640) From $1,550/mo 4.6 rating 3 units 1.1 mi away · 55% above

[The Vista at South Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/the-vista-at-south-broadway-rochester-mn/): ![The Vista at South Broadway apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7074?w=640) From $1,206/mo 4.3 rating 18 units 2.4 mi away · 21% above

[Quarry Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/quarry-ridge-apartments-rochester-mn/): ![Quarry Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7080?w=640) From $1,410/mo 4.5 rating 17 units 2.5 mi away · 41% above

[Gates of Rochester Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/gates-of-rochester-apartments-rochester-mn/): ![Gates of Rochester Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7077?w=640) From $950/mo 3.7 rating 11 units 4.4 mi away · 5% below

### Rochester 55904 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Rochester 55904 and across Rochester, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rochester-mn/trends/55904/)
