# Vista Imperio Apartments

> Vista Imperio Apartments, Riverside, CA: 6 units from $2,230/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,230, 2BR $2,630.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/

![Vista Imperio Apartments apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3322?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:35 a.m. PT

4.3 (212 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.vistaimperioapartments.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(951) 725-1644](tel:%28951%29 725-1644)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:35 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$2,230

Starting at

$2,393

Average

$2,670

Highest

$3.00

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,264

from $2,230 · 4 units

~710 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,650

from $2,630 · 2 units

~969 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-02 | 2,429 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,422 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,422 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,422 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,421 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,429 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,429 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,429 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,458 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,487 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,487 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,487 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,427 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,427 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,427 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,438 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,438 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,438 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,455 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,455 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,455 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,443 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,443 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,443 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,443 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,443 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,443 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,504 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,509 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,509 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,507 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,505 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,495 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,514 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,516 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,498 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,502 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,514 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,514 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,519 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,519 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,555 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,532 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,485 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,485 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,485 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,401 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,401 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,426 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,426 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,426 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,426 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,426 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,398 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,398 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,398 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,398 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,398 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,398 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,398 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,398 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,308 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,308 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,308 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,308 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,308 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,368 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,277 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,277 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,277 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,294 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,294 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,294 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,294 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,287 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,287 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,288 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,286 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,286 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,286 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,298 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,396 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,396 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,396 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,460 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,460 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,525 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,525 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,625 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,480 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,480 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,480 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,451 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,494 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,494 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,491 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,491 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,488 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,485 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,448 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,569 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,487 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,490 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,492 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,492 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,480 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,480 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,480 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,540 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,545 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,280 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,280 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,280 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,283 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,370 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,370 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,366 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,393 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$372K

$4.5M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 158 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,450

vs $2,393 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

58 units tracked; 52 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

Vista Imperio Apartments

$2,230

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): $2,264

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 051

$2,230/mo

710 ft² · $3.14/ft²

Available: Nov 14, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 046

$2,250/mo

710 ft² · $3.17/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 158

$2,255/mo

710 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Available: Nov 28, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 040

$2,320/mo

710 ft² · $3.27/ft²

Available: Dec 9, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 103

$2,630/mo

969 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Available: Dec 12, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 051 | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $2,230 | $3.14 | Nov 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 046 | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $2,250 | $3.17 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 158 | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $2,255 | $3.18 | Nov 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 040 | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $2,320 | $3.27 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 103 | | 2bd / 2ba | 969 | $2,630 | $2.71 | Dec 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 109 | | 2bd / 2ba | 969 | $2,670 | $2.76 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,009 ft away · 15 trains/day

- 10 daytime, 5 overnight

- Crossing 1,009 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Castlerock Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4933?w=640) From $2,006/mo 3.6 rating 16 units 0.2 mi away · 10% below

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Stone Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3222?w=640) From $2,021/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 1.3 mi away · 9% below

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): ![Core at Sycamore Highlands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4919?w=640) From $2,264/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 0.2 mi away · 2% above

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 1.5 mi away · 9% below

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 2.2 mi away · 12% below

[Estancia at Mission Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/estancia-at-mission-grove-riverside-ca/): ![Estancia at Mission Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4928?w=640) From $2,092/mo 4.1 rating 11 units 2.7 mi away · 6% below

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
