# The Windwood Apartment Homes

> The Windwood Apartment Homes, Riverside, CA: 6 units from $1,935/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,935.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/

![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:51 a.m. PT

3.8 (207 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thewindwoodapartmenthomes.com/) [(833) 703-1253](tel:%28833%29 703-1253)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:51 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$1,935

Starting at

$2,073

Average

$2,559

Highest

$3.11

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,976

from $1,935 · 5 units

~623 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,559

from $2,559 · 1 units

~886 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,069 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,069 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,950 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,947 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,947 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,947 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,947 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,947 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,947 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,874 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,982 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,982 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,982 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,982 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,982 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,954 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,960 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,960 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,960 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,960 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,973 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,973 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,973 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,999 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,999 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,058 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,057 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,080 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,099 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,099 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,099 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,106 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,109 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,109 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,162 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,162 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,162 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,162 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,144 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,144 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,144 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,199 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,199 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,044 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,044 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,044 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,101 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,101 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,101 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,101 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,101 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,101 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,211 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,130 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,036 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,026 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,021 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,016 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,098 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,098 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,990 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,990 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,990 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,981 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,128 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,073 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,073 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,073 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,073 |

### Units with Price Changes (3)

Last 15 days

### Unit #34-202 · Plan C: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T14:22:44Z | 1,959 |
| 2026-11-02T13:56:38Z | 1,935 |
| 2026-11-08T16:22:14.445Z | 1,935 |

### Unit #14-103 · Plan C: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T14:22:44Z | 1,997 |
| 2026-11-02T13:56:38Z | 1,973 |
| 2026-11-08T16:22:14.445Z | 1,973 |

### Unit #14-205 · Plan C: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T14:22:44Z | 2,069 |
| 2026-11-02T13:56:38Z | 2,045 |
| 2026-11-08T16:22:14.445Z | 2,045 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,899/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,899

vs $2,073 current asking ($174 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

The Windwood Apartment Homes

$1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): $2,264

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 34-202

$1,935/mo

615 ft² · $3.15/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Down $24 since Nov 2 (was $1,959)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 12-108

$1,947/mo

635 ft² · $3.07/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 14-103

$1,973/mo

615 ft² · $3.21/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Down $24 since Nov 2 (was $1,997)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 16-201

$1,980/mo

635 ft² · $3.12/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 14-205

$2,045/mo

615 ft² · $3.33/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Down $24 since Nov 2 (was $2,069)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 34-202 | | 1bd / 1ba | 615 | $1,935 Starting base rent | $3.15 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $24 since Nov 2 |
| 12-108 | | 1bd / 1ba | 635 | $1,947 Starting base rent | $3.07 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14-103 | | 1bd / 1ba | 615 | $1,973 Starting base rent | $3.21 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $24 since Nov 2 |
| 16-201 | | 1bd / 1ba | 635 | $1,980 Starting base rent | $3.12 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 14-205 | | 1bd / 1ba | 615 | $2,045 Starting base rent | $3.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $24 since Nov 2 |
| 18-203 | | 2bd / 2ba | 886 | $2,559 Starting base rent | $2.89 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 1% above

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Berkdale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3325?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 0.2 mi away · 18% below

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.3 mi away · 1% above

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): ![Boulder Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3315?w=640) From $1,806/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.8 mi away · 7% below

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 1.6 mi away · 5% above

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Stone Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3222?w=640) From $2,021/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 1.8 mi away · 4% above

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
