# The James Apartment Homes

> The James Apartment Homes, Riverside, CA: 13 units from $2,165/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,165, 2BR $2,485.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-james-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/

![The James Apartment Homes apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3312?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:50 a.m. PT

4.5 (153 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatthejamesapts.com/?utm_source=GOOGLE) [(951) 396-3682](tel:%28951%29 396-3682)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:50 a.m. PT

13

Units Listed

$2,165

Starting at

$2,530

Average

$2,715

Highest

$2.95

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Arlington Heights rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92504/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,188

from $2,165 · 3 units

~635 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,632

from $2,485 · 10 units

~923 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-04-16 | 2,375 |
| 2026-04-17 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-18 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-21 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-22 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-23 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-25 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2,469 |
| 2026-04-27 | 2,484 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2,484 |
| 2026-04-29 | 2,484 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2,484 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2,484 |
| 2026-05-02 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-04 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,485 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,430 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,430 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,430 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,499 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,498 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,499 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,498 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,499 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,498 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,499 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,498 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,499 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,498 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,608 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,605 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,608 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,605 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,608 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,605 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,491 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,489 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,491 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,496 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,494 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,435 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,432 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,435 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,365 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,365 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,369 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,369 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,758 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,758 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,499 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,499 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,513 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,513 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,460 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,471 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,471 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,471 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,471 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,471 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,471 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,519 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,521 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,447 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,503 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,513 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,452 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,452 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,452 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,517 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,517 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,517 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,502 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,559 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,559 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,559 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,559 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,593 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,593 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,583 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,583 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,583 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,583 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,583 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,583 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,574 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,539 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,539 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,539 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,539 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,539 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,504 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,530 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Riverside, CA

Similar

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hawthorne](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hawthorne-riverside-ca/): $2,068

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,100

[The Aspens Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-aspens-riverside-riverside-ca/): $2,160

The James Apartment Homes

$2,165

[Citron Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/citron-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $2,468

Comparing this building against 6 similar Riverside, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit D101

$2,165/mo

635 ft² · $3.41/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit H120

$2,195/mo

635 ft² · $3.46/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit J107

$2,205/mo

635 ft² · $3.47/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit H208

$2,485/mo

790 ft² · $3.15/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B101

$2,510/mo

790 ft² · $3.18/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| D101 | | 1bd / 1ba | 635 | $2,165 Base rent | $3.41 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| H120 | | 1bd / 1ba | 635 | $2,195 Base rent | $3.46 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| J107 | | 1bd / 1ba | 635 | $2,205 Base rent | $3.47 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| H208 | | 2bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,485 Base rent | $3.15 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B101 | | 2bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,510 Base rent | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A102 | | 2bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,510 Base rent | $3.18 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| H218 | | 2bd / 2ba | 980 | $2,675 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| K202 | | 2bd / 2ba | 980 | $2,675 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| F202 | | 2bd / 2ba | 980 | $2,675 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| D205 | | 2bd / 2ba | 980 | $2,680 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[The Aspens Riverside](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-aspens-riverside-riverside-ca/): ![The Aspens Riverside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13528?w=640) From $2,160/mo 3.5 rating 10 units 0.4 mi away · Similar rent

[Citron Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/citron-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Citron Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3316?w=640) From $2,468/mo 4.6 rating 4 units 1.6 mi away · 14% above

[The Hawthorne](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hawthorne-riverside-ca/): ![The Hawthorne apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3324?w=640) From $2,068/mo 4.1 rating 13 units 2.1 mi away · 4% below

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Pine Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3320?w=640) From $2,100/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 2.9 mi away · 3% below

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Mission Lofts Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3311?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 3.7 mi away · 8% below

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Stone Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3222?w=640) From $2,021/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 5.6 mi away · 7% below

### Arlington Heights Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Arlington Heights and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92504/)
