# The International Village

> Rent history and availability for The International Village at 1100 Everton Pl, Riverside, CA 92507, tracked daily, with estimated building revenue. ZIP 92507.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-international-village-riverside-ca/

![The International Village apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3225?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 7:47 p.m. PT

[Student housing](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/apartments/?exclude=student)

3.4 (77 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.ucr-iv.com/)

## The International Village leases by the bed, from $545 per bed

Each rent is for one bed in a shared apartment, not for the whole apartment. These rents are not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page or for Riverside, CA.

Rents per bed at The International Village | Listing | Apartment | Sq ft | Rent per bed |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Studio - 204 sqft | Studio | 204 | $1,695 |
| Studio - 280 sqft | Studio | 280 | $1,695 |
| 2BR - 204 sqft | 2 bd | 204 | $545 |
| 2BR - 204 sqft (2) | 2 bd | 204 | $745 |
| 2BR - 408 sqft | 2 bd | 408 | $1,215 |
| 3BR - 417 sqft | 3 bd | 417 | $550 |
| 3BR - 208 sqft | 3 bd | 208 | $550 |
| 3BR - 417 sqft (2) | 3 bd | 417 | $1,110 |

0

Units Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-04-13 | 1,589 |
| 2026-04-14 | 1,589 |
| 2026-04-15 | 1,589 |
| 2026-04-16 | 1,606 |
| 2026-04-17 | 1,606 |
| 2026-05-06 | 1,007 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-12 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,010 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,009 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,009 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,010 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,010 |
| 2026-06-14 | 993 |
| 2026-06-15 | 993 |
| 2026-06-16 | 993 |
| 2026-06-17 | 993 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,023 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,023 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,023 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,023 |
| 2026-07-05 | 855 |
| 2026-07-08 | 855 |
| 2026-07-09 | 855 |
| 2026-07-10 | 855 |
| 2026-07-11 | 855 |
| 2026-07-12 | 855 |
| 2026-07-13 | 855 |
| 2026-07-14 | 855 |
| 2026-07-16 | 855 |
| 2026-07-17 | 855 |
| 2026-07-19 | 855 |
| 2026-07-20 | 855 |
| 2026-07-21 | 855 |
| 2026-07-22 | 855 |
| 2026-07-23 | 855 |
| 2026-07-24 | 855 |
| 2026-07-25 | 855 |
| 2026-07-26 | 855 |
| 2026-07-27 | 855 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,023 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,023 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,023 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,023 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,023 |
| 2026-09-05 | 855 |
| 2026-09-08 | 855 |
| 2026-09-09 | 855 |
| 2026-09-10 | 855 |
| 2026-09-11 | 855 |
| 2026-09-12 | 855 |
| 2026-09-13 | 855 |
| 2026-09-14 | 855 |
| 2026-09-17 | 855 |
| 2026-09-20 | 855 |
| 2026-09-23 | 855 |
| 2026-09-26 | 855 |
| 2026-09-29 | 855 |
| 2026-10-02 | 855 |
| 2026-10-05 | 855 |
| 2026-10-08 | 855 |
| 2026-10-11 | 855 |
| 2026-10-14 | 855 |
| 2026-10-17 | 545 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,608 |
| 2026-10-24 | 786 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,598 |
| 2026-11-02 | 786 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$55K/mo

from 39 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,422

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

39 units tracked; 39 assumed leased, 0 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

0

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Nearby rents in Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

Comparing 10 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=640) From $1,935/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Berkdale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3325?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 0.6 mi away

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away

[Cranford Court Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/cranford-court-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Cranford Court Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3321?w=640) From $2,296/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.5 mi away

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): ![Boulder Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3315?w=640) From $1,806/mo 4 rating 5 units 1.2 mi away

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.3 mi away

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
