# The Aspens Riverside

> The Aspens Riverside, Riverside, CA: 10 units from $2,160/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,160, 2BR $2,645.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-aspens-riverside-riverside-ca/

![The Aspens Riverside apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13528?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:30 p.m. PT

3.5 (47 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theaspensriverside.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic) [(951) 688-6101](tel:%28951%29 688-6101)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:30 p.m. PT

10

Units Listed

$2,160

Starting at

$2,357

Average

$2,810

Highest

$2.89

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Arlington Heights rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92504/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,264

from $2,160 · 8 units

~772 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,728

from $2,645 · 2 units

~994 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,246 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,301 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,301 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,301 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,301 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,301 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,301 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,301 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,301 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,301 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,301 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,337 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,337 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,295 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,377 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,377 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,377 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,421 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,392 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,359 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,359 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,359 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,359 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,315 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,357 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,357 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,357 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,357 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,329 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,329 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,296 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,296 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,296 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,395 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,395 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,395 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,418 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,418 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,418 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,418 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,418 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,418 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,393 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,393 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,393 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,393 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,393 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,318 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,318 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,318 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,318 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,298 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,298 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,298 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,311 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,311 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,294 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,357 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #17F · Alpine: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-02T16:40:05Z | 2,170 |
| 2026-11-06T17:05:18Z | 2,225 |
| 2026-11-08T14:20:18.482Z | 2,225 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$6,925

$83K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

23%

of about 13 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,308

vs $2,357 current asking ($49 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

13 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Riverside, CA

Similar

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[The Hawthorne](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hawthorne-riverside-ca/): $2,068

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,100

The Aspens Riverside

$2,160

[The James Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-james-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $2,165

[Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/centerpointe-at-market-luxury-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,295

[Citron Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/citron-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $2,468

Comparing this building against 6 similar Riverside, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 17P

$2,160/mo

740 ft² · $2.92/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 14, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 27E

$2,190/mo

752 ft² · $2.91/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 05E

$2,200/mo

740 ft² · $2.97/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 17F

$2,225/mo

740 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Up $55 since Nov 6 (was $2,170)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 01E

$2,230/mo

752 ft² · $2.97/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 17P | | 1bd / 1ba | 740 | $2,160 Starting base rent | $2.92 | Jan 14, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27E | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $2,190 Starting base rent | $2.91 | Dec 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 05E | | 1bd / 1ba | 740 | $2,200 Starting base rent | $2.97 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17F | | 1bd / 1ba | 740 | $2,225 Starting base rent | $3.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $55 since Nov 6 |
| 01E | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $2,230 Starting base rent | $2.97 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 15C | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $2,230 Starting base rent | $2.97 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 08A | | 1bd / 1ba | 851 | $2,430 Starting base rent | $2.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 08B | | 1bd / 1ba | 851 | $2,445 Starting base rent | $2.87 | Dec 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 19C | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,001 | $2,645 Starting base rent | $2.64 | Dec 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 04B | | 2bd / 2ba | 987 | $2,810 Starting base rent | $2.85 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[The James Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-james-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The James Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3312?w=640) From $2,165/mo 4.5 rating 14 units 0.4 mi away · Similar rent

[The Hawthorne](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hawthorne-riverside-ca/): ![The Hawthorne apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3324?w=640) From $2,068/mo 4.1 rating 13 units 1.7 mi away · 4% below

[Citron Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/citron-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Citron Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3316?w=640) From $2,468/mo 4.6 rating 4 units 2.0 mi away · 14% above

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Pine Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3320?w=640) From $2,100/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 3.2 mi away · 3% below

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Mission Lofts Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3311?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 4.1 mi away · 7% below

[Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/centerpointe-at-market-luxury-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3313?w=640) From $2,295/mo 4.2 rating 3 units 4.4 mi away · 6% above

### Arlington Heights Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Arlington Heights and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92504/)
