# Summer Meadows

> Summer Meadows, Riverside, CA: 6 units from $1,960/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,960, 2BR $2,315, 3BR $3,095.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/

![Summer Meadows apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=1200)

Updated today at 10:52 a.m. PT

4.1 (66 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.summermeadowsucr.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 10:52 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$1,960

Starting at

$2,348

Average

$3,095

Highest

$2.65

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,087

from $1,960 · 3 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,365

from $2,315 · 2 units

~985 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,095

from $3,095 · 1 units

~1,186 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-06 | 1,998 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,349 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,413 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,413 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,592 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,592 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,475 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,575 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,575 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,450 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,642 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,658 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,658 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,698 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,527 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,601 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,527 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,350 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,429 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,429 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,429 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,429 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,429 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,225 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,225 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,225 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,225 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,225 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,225 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,142 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,100 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,925 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,925 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,925 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,925 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,142 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,142 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,142 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,142 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,275 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,100 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,100 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,300 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,300 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,326 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,326 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,326 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,326 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,326 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,415 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,415 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,348 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,348 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,348 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$41K/mo

from 18 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,277

vs $2,348 current asking ($71 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

24 units tracked; 18 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

Summer Meadows

$1,960

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): $2,264

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,960/mo

720 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,075/mo

720 ft² · $2.88/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,225/mo

720 ft² · $3.09/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,315/mo

995 ft² · $2.33/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,415/mo

975 ft² · $2.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $1,960 | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $2,075 | $2.88 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 720 | $2,225 | $3.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 995 | $2,315 | $2.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 975 | $2,415 | $2.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,186 | $3,095 | $2.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=640) From $1,935/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 1% below

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Berkdale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3325?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 0.2 mi away · 19% below

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.3 mi away · Similar rent

[Cranford Court Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/cranford-court-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Cranford Court Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3321?w=640) From $2,296/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.7 mi away · 17% above

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): ![Boulder Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3315?w=640) From $1,806/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.6 mi away · 8% below

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 1.7 mi away · 4% above

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
