# North Grove Apartments

> North Grove Apartments, Riverside, CA: 4 units from $2,339/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,339, 2BR $2,615.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/north-grove-apartments-riverside-ca/

![North Grove Apartments apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3223?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 7:47 p.m. PT

4.5 (39 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livenorthgrove.com/?utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 7:47 p.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$2,339

Starting at

$2,673

Average

$3,398

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown Riverside rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,339

from $2,339 · 1 units

2 Bed

$2,615

from $2,615 · 1 units

3 Bed

$2,869

from $2,339 · 2 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,119 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,119 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,772 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,654 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,660 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,673 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,673 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,684 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,673 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,673 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,673 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,673 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$10K/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,602

vs $2,673 current asking ($71 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Downtown Riverside

Neighborhood

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,100

[Mark](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mark-riverside-ca/): $2,175

[Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/centerpointe-at-market-luxury-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,295

[Imperial Hardware Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/imperial-hardware-lofts-riverside-ca/): $2,299

North Grove Apartments

$2,339

[Main+Nine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/main-nine-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,625

Comparing 6 apartments in Downtown Riverside. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Downtown Riverside rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed Unit 1

$2,339/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 6

$2,339/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 13

$2,615/mo

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed Unit 15

$3,398/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 3bd / --ba | -- | $2,339 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 6 | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $2,339 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 13 | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $2,615 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 15 | | 3bd / --ba | -- | $3,398 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,476 ft away · 2 trains/day

- 1 daytime, 1 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/centerpointe-at-market-luxury-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3313?w=640) From $2,295/mo 4.2 rating 3 units 0.9 mi away · 2% below

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.8 mi away · 16% below

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Mission Lofts Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3311?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 1.3 mi away · 14% below

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Pine Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3320?w=640) From $2,100/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 2.1 mi away · 10% below

[Imperial Hardware Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/imperial-hardware-lofts-riverside-ca/): ![Imperial Hardware Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3216?w=640) From $2,299/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 1.3 mi away · 2% below

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=640) From $1,935/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 1.8 mi away · 17% below

### Downtown Riverside Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown Riverside and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92501/)
