# Cranford Court Apartments

> Cranford Court Apartments, Riverside, CA: 1 unit from $2,296/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,296.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/cranford-court-apartments-riverside-ca/

![Cranford Court Apartments apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3321?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:50 a.m. PT

4.4 (60 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.cranfordcourtapts.com/) [(951) 787-4940](tel:%28951%29 787-4940)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:50 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$2,296

Starting at

$2,296

Average

$2,296

Highest

$2.67

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,047 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,043 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,043 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,043 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,043 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,065 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,065 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,065 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,065 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,058 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,058 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,055 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,057 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,057 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,078 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,067 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,067 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,067 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,067 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,067 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,067 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,067 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,051 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,051 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,065 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,065 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,065 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,065 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,061 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,049 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,049 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,093 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,059 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,128 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,128 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,128 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,128 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,128 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,128 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,128 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,278 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,296 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,296 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,296 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,296 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,296 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,296 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,360 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,360 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,360 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,296 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,296 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #57 · D: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-02T13:56:27Z | 2,360 |
| 2026-11-06T03:46:56Z | 2,295 |
| 2026-11-06T19:00:05Z | 2,296 |
| 2026-11-08T16:22:19.877Z | 2,296 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

Cranford Court Apartments

$2,296

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 57

$2,296/mo

860 ft² · $2.67/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 10, 2026

Up $1 since Nov 6 (was $2,295)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 57 | | 2bd / 2ba | 860 | $2,296 Starting base rent | $2.67 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $1 since Nov 6 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Berkdale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3325?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 0.6 mi away · 31% below

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.7 mi away · 15% below

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.7 mi away · 15% below

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=640) From $1,935/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away · 16% below

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 1.7 mi away · 11% below

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Mission Lofts Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3311?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 1.3 mi away · 13% below

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
