# Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments

> Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments, Riverside, CA: 3 units from $2,295/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/centerpointe-at-market-luxury-apartments-riverside-ca/

![Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3313?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 10:59 a.m. PT

4.2 (26 reviews) [Official Website](https://3145market.com/) [(951) 366-8228](tel:%28951%29 366-8228)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 10:59 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,295

Starting at

$2,528

Average

$2,895

Highest

$2.61

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Downtown Riverside rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92501/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,345

from $2,295 · 2 units

~866 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,895

from $2,895 · 1 units

~1,169 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-04-27 | 2,423 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-02 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-04 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,435 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,500 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,471 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,468 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,525 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,695 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,695 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,355 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,355 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,355 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,355 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,575 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,795 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,662 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,595 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,570 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,570 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,570 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,528 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Downtown Riverside

Neighborhood

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,100

[Mark](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mark-riverside-ca/): $2,175

Centerpointe At Market Luxury Apartments

$2,295

[Imperial Hardware Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/imperial-hardware-lofts-riverside-ca/): $2,299

[North Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/north-grove-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,339

[Main+Nine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/main-nine-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,625

Comparing 6 apartments in Downtown Riverside. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Downtown Riverside rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 122

$2,295/mo

866 ft² · $2.65/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 505

$2,395/mo

866 ft² · $2.77/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 4, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 524

$2,895/mo

1,169 ft² · $2.48/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 15, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 122 | | 1bd / 1ba | 866 | $2,295 Base rent | $2.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 505 | | 1bd / 1ba | 866 | $2,395 Base rent | $2.77 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 524 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,169 | $2,895 Base rent | $2.48 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,950 ft away · 9 trains/day

- 5 daytime, 4 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[Imperial Hardware Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/imperial-hardware-lofts-riverside-ca/): ![Imperial Hardware Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3216?w=640) From $2,299/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 0.5 mi away · Similar rent

[North Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/north-grove-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![North Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3223?w=640) From $2,339/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 0.9 mi away · 2% above

[Main+Nine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/main-nine-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Main+Nine Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3319?w=640) From $2,625/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 14% above

[Mark](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mark-riverside-ca/): ![Mark apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3314?w=640) From $2,175/mo 2.8 rating 7 units 0.4 mi away · 5% below

[Pine Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/pine-village-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Pine Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3320?w=640) From $2,100/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 1.2 mi away · 8% below

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Mission Lofts Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3311?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 0.8 mi away · 13% below

### Downtown Riverside Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Downtown Riverside and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92501/)
