# Canyon Bluffs Apartment Homes

> Canyon Bluffs Apartment Homes, Riverside, CA: 5 units from $2,785/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,785.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/canyon-bluffs-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/

![Canyon Bluffs Apartment Homes apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3317?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:50 a.m. PT

5 (13 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livecanyonbluffs.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_knock=gbp) [(951) 405-0041](tel:%28951%29 405-0041)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:50 a.m. PT

5

Units Listed

$2,785

Starting at

$3,344

Average

$3,990

Highest

$2.90

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,785

from $2,785 · 1 units

~799 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,278

from $3,100 · 2 units

~1,141 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,690

from $3,390 · 2 units

~1,346 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-04-15 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-18 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-19 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-20 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-21 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-22 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-23 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-24 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-25 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-26 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-27 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-28 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-29 | 3,067 |
| 2026-04-30 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-01 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-02 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-05 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-08 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-11 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-12 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-15 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-18 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-21 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-28 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-30 | 3,067 |
| 2026-05-31 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-01 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-02 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-03 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-04 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-05 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-06 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-07 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-08 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-09 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-10 | 3,067 |
| 2026-06-11 | 3,095 |
| 2026-06-18 | 3,817 |
| 2026-06-19 | 3,899 |
| 2026-06-20 | 3,831 |
| 2026-06-21 | 3,831 |
| 2026-06-22 | 3,831 |
| 2026-06-23 | 3,831 |
| 2026-06-24 | 3,877 |
| 2026-06-25 | 3,877 |
| 2026-06-26 | 3,877 |
| 2026-06-27 | 3,877 |
| 2026-06-28 | 3,877 |
| 2026-06-29 | 3,877 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,582 |
| 2026-07-01 | 3,582 |
| 2026-07-02 | 3,582 |
| 2026-07-03 | 3,582 |
| 2026-07-04 | 3,522 |
| 2026-07-05 | 3,522 |
| 2026-07-06 | 3,522 |
| 2026-07-08 | 3,522 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,522 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,522 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,699 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,699 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,570 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,570 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,536 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,538 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,509 |
| 2026-07-30 | 3,576 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,618 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,593 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,593 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,593 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,593 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,550 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,512 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,476 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,466 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,466 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,466 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,466 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,453 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,453 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,472 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,439 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,438 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,438 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,438 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,438 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,388 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,300 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,309 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,309 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,374 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,374 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,374 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,374 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,374 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,374 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,361 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,361 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,361 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,361 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,369 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,333 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,269 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,389 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,389 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,389 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,389 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,389 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,339 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,331 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,331 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,331 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,292 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-11 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-12 | 3,358 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,413 |
| 2026-10-20 | 3,309 |
| 2026-10-21 | 3,309 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,333 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,333 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,344 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,344 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,344 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,344 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,344 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,344 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,344 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,344 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,344 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,280/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,280

vs $3,344 current asking ($64 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

Canyon Bluffs Apartment Homes

$2,785

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 5262-103

$2,785/mo

799 ft² · $3.49/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 10, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5254-201

$3,100/mo

1,142 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5241-306

$3,390/mo

1,346 ft² · $2.52/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5160-101

$3,455/mo

1,140 ft² · $3.03/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 15, 2027

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 5241-206

$3,990/mo

1,346 ft² · $2.96/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 4, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 5262-103 | | 1bd / 1ba | 799 | $2,785 Starting base rent | $3.49 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5254-201 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,142 | $3,100 Starting base rent | $2.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5241-306 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,346 | $3,390 Starting base rent | $2.52 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5160-101 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,140 | $3,455 Starting base rent | $3.03 | Jan 15, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5241-206 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,346 | $3,990 Starting base rent | $2.96 | Jan 4, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): ![Core at Sycamore Highlands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4919?w=640) From $2,264/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 2.0 mi away · 19% below

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Stone Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3222?w=640) From $2,021/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 0.6 mi away · 27% below

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 0.4 mi away · 27% below

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.6 mi away · 30% below

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Vista Imperio Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3322?w=640) From $2,230/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 1.8 mi away · 20% below

[Main+Nine Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/main-nine-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Main+Nine Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3319?w=640) From $2,625/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 3.1 mi away · 6% below

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
