# Boulder Creek

> Boulder Creek, Riverside, CA: 6 units from $1,786/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,786, 1BR from $2,061.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/

![Boulder Creek apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3315?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:51 a.m. PT

4 (209 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatbouldercreek.com/?utm_knock=g) [(951) 484-1814](tel:%28951%29 484-1814)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:51 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$1,786

Starting at

$1,973

Average

$2,456

Highest

$3.20

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,830

from $1,786 · 4 units

~500 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,061

from $2,061 · 1 units

~715 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,456

from $2,456 · 1 units

~986 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-04-16 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-19 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-20 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-21 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-22 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-23 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-24 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-25 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-26 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-27 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-28 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-29 | 1,921 |
| 2026-04-30 | 1,921 |
| 2026-05-01 | 1,921 |
| 2026-05-02 | 2,071 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,070 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,034 |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,996 |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,996 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,996 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,016 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,016 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,064 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,064 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,064 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,064 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,016 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,033 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,031 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,031 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,063 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,005 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,021 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,037 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,037 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,986 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,986 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,986 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,986 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,986 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,986 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,883 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,883 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,875 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,875 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,876 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,887 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,889 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,886 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,904 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,945 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,940 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,940 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,933 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,874 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,897 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,880 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,868 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,868 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,868 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,051 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,892 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,860 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,887 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,875 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,878 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,878 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,875 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,875 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,885 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,965 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,965 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,965 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,965 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,965 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,965 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,069 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,069 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,069 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,069 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,389 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,389 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,389 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,366 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,366 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,366 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,366 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,366 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,149 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,065 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,043 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,043 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,043 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,043 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,107 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,107 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,104 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,976 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,976 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,976 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,987 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,987 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,987 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,997 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,997 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,997 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,983 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,983 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,983 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,894 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,894 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,894 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,811 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,914 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,883 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,911 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,911 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,881 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,864 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,864 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,859 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,864 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,864 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,864 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,864 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,881 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,801 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,838 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,928 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,920 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,970 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,946 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,948 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,862 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,862 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,867 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,867 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,863 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,832 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,864 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,861 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,894 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,973 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$498K

$6.0M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 262 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,946

vs $1,973 current asking ($27 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

85 units tracked; 79 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): $1,595

Boulder Creek

$1,786

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): $2,264

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit I08

$1,786/mo

500 ft² · $3.57/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit L08

$1,821/mo

500 ft² · $3.64/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit O01

$1,846/mo

500 ft² · $3.69/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Nov 28, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit Q08

$1,866/mo

500 ft² · $3.73/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit H12

$2,061/mo

715 ft² · $2.88/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| I08 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,786 Published monthly total | $3.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| L08 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,821 Published monthly total | $3.64 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| O01 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,846 Published monthly total | $3.69 | Nov 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Q08 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,866 Published monthly total | $3.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| H12 | | 1bd / 1ba | 715 | $2,061 Published monthly total | $2.88 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| L05 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 986 | $2,456 Published monthly total | $2.49 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$6/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,792

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,574 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=640) From $1,935/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.8 mi away · 8% above

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away · 10% above

[Berkdale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Berkdale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3325?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 0.6 mi away · 11% below

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.7 mi away · 10% above

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 2.3 mi away · 14% above

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Mission Lofts Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3311?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 1.8 mi away · 12% above

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
