# Berkdale Apartments

> Berkdale Apartments, Riverside, CA: 12 units from $1,595/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,595, 1BR $1,850.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/berkdale-apartments-riverside-ca/

![Berkdale Apartments apartments in Riverside, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3325?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:51 a.m. PT

3.6 (165 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveberkdaleapts.com/?utm_knock=w) [(833) 706-7494](tel:%28833%29 706-7494)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:51 a.m. PT

12

Units Listed

$1,595

Starting at

$2,142

Average

$2,450

Highest

$3.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Canyon Crest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,595

from $1,595 · 1 units

~400 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,086

from $1,850 · 5 units

~529 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,280

from $2,195 · 6 units

~729 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,118 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,169 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,169 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,169 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,169 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,169 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,183 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,169 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,166 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,151 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,151 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,151 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,140 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,134 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,123 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,123 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,123 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,119 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,119 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,119 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,119 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,119 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,119 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,119 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,178 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,190 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,039 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,076 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,233 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,215 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,210 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,206 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,185 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,185 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,998 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,986 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,980 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,980 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,980 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,980 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,980 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,238 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,242 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,225 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,244 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,242 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,236 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,006 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,207 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,207 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,201 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,103 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,244 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,244 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,244 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,244 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,103 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,974 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,974 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,974 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,974 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,974 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,055 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,219 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,219 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,219 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,168 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,168 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,168 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,168 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,175 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,175 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,176 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,019 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,019 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,019 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,041 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,041 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,041 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,069 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,069 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,069 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,105 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,224 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,012 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,061 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,061 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,034 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,034 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,034 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,235 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,125 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,131 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,131 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,033 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,098 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,098 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,168 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,161 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,161 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,242 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,155 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,090 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,090 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,152 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,171 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,150 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,142 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #124402 · 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-27T00:27:45Z | 2,350 |
| 2026-10-27T14:22:52Z | 2,195 |
| 2026-11-08T16:22:13.377Z | 2,195 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$61K

$730K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

71%

of about 41 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,097

vs $2,142 current asking ($45 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

22 units tracked; 10 assumed leased, 12 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Canyon Crest

Neighborhood

Berkdale Apartments

$1,595

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): $1,806

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,935

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): $1,960

[Mission Lofts Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/mission-lofts-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,000

[Castlerock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/castlerock-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,006.03

[Stone Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/stone-canyon-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,021.08

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): $2,035

[Vista Imperio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/vista-imperio-apartments-riverside-ca/): $2,230

[Core at Sycamore Highlands](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/core-at-sycamore-highlands-riverside-ca/): $2,264

Comparing 11 apartments in Canyon Crest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Canyon Crest rent trends on the Riverside, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Riverside, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=riverside-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

12 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 115809

$1,595/mo

400 ft² · $3.99/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 126016

$1,850/mo

529 ft² · $3.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 120412

$2,095/mo

529 ft² · $3.96/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 120414

$2,095/mo

529 ft² · $3.96/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 124402

$2,195/mo

729 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Down $155 since Oct 27 (was $2,350)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 115809 | | Studio / 1ba | 400 | $1,595 Starting base rent | $3.99 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 126016 | | 1bd / 1ba | 529 | $1,850 Starting base rent | $3.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 120412 | | 1bd / 1ba | 529 | $2,095 Starting base rent | $3.96 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 120414 | | 1bd / 1ba | 529 | $2,095 Starting base rent | $3.96 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 124402 | | 2bd / 1ba | 729 | $2,195 Starting base rent | $3.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $155 since Oct 27 |
| 124015 | | 1bd / 1ba | 529 | $2,195 Starting base rent | $4.15 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 119408 | | 2bd / 1ba | 729 | $2,195 Starting base rent | $3.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 120403 | | 1bd / 1ba | 529 | $2,195 Starting base rent | $4.15 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 117808 | | 2bd / 1ba | 729 | $2,250 Starting base rent | $3.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 119407 | | 2bd / 1ba | 729 | $2,295 Starting base rent | $3.15 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Riverside, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Riverside, CA

[The Windwood Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-windwood-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![The Windwood Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3323?w=640) From $1,935/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 21% above

[Summer Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/summer-meadows-riverside-ca/): ![Summer Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3224?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 23% above

[Boulder Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/boulder-creek-riverside-ca/): ![Boulder Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3315?w=640) From $1,806/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.6 mi away · 13% above

[Cranford Court Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/cranford-court-apartments-riverside-ca/): ![Cranford Court Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3321?w=640) From $2,296/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.6 mi away · 44% above

[Dwell Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/dwell-apartment-homes-riverside-ca/): ![Dwell Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3218?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4.1 rating 8 units 1.5 mi away · 23% above

[The Hills at Quail Run](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/the-hills-at-quail-run-riverside-ca/): ![The Hills at Quail Run apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3226?w=640) From $2,035/mo 4.6 rating 12 units 1.8 mi away · 28% above

### Canyon Crest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Canyon Crest and across Riverside, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/riverside-ca/trends/92507/)
