# Springline - The Residences

> Springline - The Residences, Redwood City, CA: 14 units from $5,793/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $5,793.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/springline-the-residences-redwood-city-ca/

![Springline - The Residences apartments in Redwood City, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14500?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026

4.8 (76 reviews) [Official Website](https://springline.com/residences/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=postengine&utm_content=primary)

Prices last verified October 2, 2026; availability may have changed since

14

Units Listed

$5,793

Starting at

$9,053

Average

$16,953

Highest

$10.23

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/trends/94025/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$6,424

from $5,793 · 5 units

~614 sqft avg

2 Bed

$9,709

from $8,879 · 8 units

~982 sqft avg

3 Bed

$16,953

from $16,953 · 1 units

~1,462 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-16 | 9,759 |
| 2026-06-28 | 9,783 |
| 2026-06-29 | 9,783 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10,063 |
| 2026-07-01 | 10,063 |
| 2026-07-02 | 10,056 |
| 2026-07-03 | 9,788 |
| 2026-07-04 | 9,543 |
| 2026-07-05 | 9,543 |
| 2026-07-06 | 9,756 |
| 2026-07-07 | 9,603 |
| 2026-07-08 | 9,603 |
| 2026-07-09 | 9,510 |
| 2026-07-10 | 9,510 |
| 2026-07-11 | 9,746 |
| 2026-07-12 | 9,746 |
| 2026-07-13 | 9,746 |
| 2026-07-14 | 9,746 |
| 2026-07-15 | 9,746 |
| 2026-07-16 | 9,713 |
| 2026-07-17 | 9,713 |
| 2026-07-18 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-19 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-20 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-21 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-22 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-23 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-24 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-25 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-26 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-27 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-28 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-29 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-30 | 9,858 |
| 2026-07-31 | 9,951 |
| 2026-08-01 | 9,804 |
| 2026-08-02 | 9,724 |
| 2026-08-03 | 9,724 |
| 2026-08-04 | 9,899 |
| 2026-08-05 | 9,899 |
| 2026-08-06 | 10,097 |
| 2026-08-07 | 10,097 |
| 2026-08-08 | 10,097 |
| 2026-08-09 | 10,462 |
| 2026-08-10 | 10,462 |
| 2026-08-11 | 10,514 |
| 2026-08-12 | 10,514 |
| 2026-08-13 | 10,419 |
| 2026-08-14 | 10,080 |
| 2026-08-15 | 10,088 |
| 2026-08-16 | 9,747 |
| 2026-08-17 | 9,747 |
| 2026-08-18 | 9,747 |
| 2026-08-19 | 9,747 |
| 2026-08-20 | 9,761 |
| 2026-08-21 | 9,761 |
| 2026-08-22 | 9,761 |
| 2026-08-23 | 9,761 |
| 2026-08-24 | 9,761 |
| 2026-08-25 | 9,761 |
| 2026-08-26 | 9,452 |
| 2026-08-27 | 9,452 |
| 2026-08-28 | 9,882 |
| 2026-08-29 | 9,882 |
| 2026-08-30 | 9,642 |
| 2026-08-31 | 9,642 |
| 2026-09-01 | 9,936 |
| 2026-09-02 | 9,936 |
| 2026-09-03 | 9,936 |
| 2026-09-04 | 9,641 |
| 2026-09-05 | 9,623 |
| 2026-09-06 | 9,623 |
| 2026-09-07 | 9,623 |
| 2026-09-08 | 9,623 |
| 2026-09-09 | 9,623 |
| 2026-09-10 | 9,623 |
| 2026-09-11 | 9,570 |
| 2026-09-12 | 9,570 |
| 2026-09-13 | 9,570 |
| 2026-09-14 | 9,570 |
| 2026-09-15 | 9,570 |
| 2026-09-16 | 9,570 |
| 2026-09-17 | 9,544 |
| 2026-09-18 | 9,428 |
| 2026-09-19 | 9,428 |
| 2026-09-20 | 9,428 |
| 2026-09-21 | 9,428 |
| 2026-09-22 | 9,428 |
| 2026-09-23 | 9,428 |
| 2026-09-24 | 9,366 |
| 2026-09-25 | 9,206 |
| 2026-09-26 | 9,206 |
| 2026-09-27 | 9,146 |
| 2026-09-28 | 9,146 |
| 2026-09-29 | 9,146 |
| 2026-09-30 | 9,004 |
| 2026-10-01 | 9,195 |
| 2026-10-02 | 9,156 |
| 2026-10-03 | 9,053 |
| 2026-10-05 | 9,053 |
| 2026-10-06 | 9,053 |
| 2026-10-07 | 9,053 |
| 2026-10-08 | 9,053 |
| 2026-10-09 | 9,053 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$1.4M

$17M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

92%

of about 183 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$8,519

vs $9,053 current asking ($534 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

33 units tracked; 19 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

14 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Redwood City, CA

Similar

[Vasara](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/vasara-redwood-city-ca/): $3,210

Springline - The Residences

$5,793

Comparing this building against 1 similar Redwood City, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Redwood City, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Redwood City, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=redwood-city-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 2, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 123

$5,793/mo

513 ft² · $11.29/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 352

$5,893/mo

766 ft² · $7.69/ft²

Available: Dec 30, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 402

$6,496/mo

619 ft² · $10.49/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 247

$6,776/mo

586 ft² · $11.56/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 447

$7,162/mo

586 ft² · $12.22/ft²

Available: Dec 5, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 123 | | 1bd / 1ba | 513 | $5,793 | $11.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 352 | | 1bd / 1ba | 766 | $5,893 | $7.69 | Dec 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 402 | | 1bd / 1ba | 619 | $6,496 | $10.49 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 247 | | 1bd / 1ba | 586 | $6,776 | $11.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 447 | | 1bd / 1ba | 586 | $7,162 | $12.22 | Dec 5, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 150 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,038 | $8,879 | $8.55 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 332 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,101 | $9,038 | $8.21 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 211 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,040 | $9,093 | $8.74 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 207 | | 2bd / 2ba | 936 | $9,402 | $10.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 327 | | 2bd / 2ba | 935 | $9,843 | $10.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$4/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$5,797

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 410 ft away · 104 trains/day

- 64 daytime, 40 overnight

- Crossing 410 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Redwood City, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Sharon Green](https://average-rent.com/city/menlo-park-ca/sharon-green-menlo-park-ca/): ![Sharon Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17945?w=640) From $5,518/mo 4 rating 12 units Menlo Park, CA · 2.2 mi away · 5% below

[The Marc, Palo Alto](https://average-rent.com/city/palo-alto-ca/the-marc-palo-alto-palo-alto-ca/): ![The Marc, Palo Alto apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17943?w=640) From $4,971/mo 4.7 rating 8 units Palo Alto, CA · 1.6 mi away · 14% below

[Vasara](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/vasara-redwood-city-ca/): ![Vasara apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14507?w=640) From $3,210/mo 4.4 rating 22 units 2.1 mi away · 45% below

### Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle and across Redwood City, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/trends/94025/)
