# Huxley Apartments

> Huxley Apartments, Redwood City, CA: 2 units from $3,510/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $3,510, 2BR $5,120.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/huxley-apartments-redwood-city-ca/

![Huxley Apartments apartments in Redwood City, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14508?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:00 a.m. PT

3.7 (112 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.equityapartments.com/san-francisco-bay/redwood-city/huxley-apartments)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:00 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$3,510

Starting at

$4,315

Average

$5,120

Highest

$6.12

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Farm Hills rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/trends/94061/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$3,510

from $3,510 · 1 units

~512 sqft avg

2 Bed

$5,120

from $5,120 · 1 units

~898 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-16 | 4,130 |
| 2026-06-28 | 4,130 |
| 2026-06-29 | 4,130 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-01 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-02 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-03 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-04 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-05 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-06 | 4,130 |
| 2026-07-07 | 4,193 |
| 2026-07-10 | 4,193 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,891 |
| 2026-07-28 | 4,360 |
| 2026-07-31 | 4,360 |
| 2026-08-01 | 4,360 |
| 2026-08-02 | 4,448 |
| 2026-08-03 | 4,448 |
| 2026-08-05 | 4,299 |
| 2026-08-06 | 4,299 |
| 2026-08-07 | 4,213 |
| 2026-08-08 | 4,213 |
| 2026-08-09 | 4,213 |
| 2026-08-11 | 4,346 |
| 2026-08-12 | 4,346 |
| 2026-08-13 | 4,346 |
| 2026-08-14 | 4,346 |
| 2026-08-15 | 4,346 |
| 2026-08-16 | 4,020 |
| 2026-08-17 | 4,020 |
| 2026-08-18 | 4,020 |
| 2026-08-20 | 4,773 |
| 2026-08-21 | 4,773 |
| 2026-08-22 | 4,770 |
| 2026-08-23 | 4,770 |
| 2026-08-24 | 4,770 |
| 2026-08-25 | 4,770 |
| 2026-08-26 | 4,530 |
| 2026-08-28 | 4,530 |
| 2026-08-29 | 4,314 |
| 2026-08-30 | 4,314 |
| 2026-08-31 | 4,291 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,897 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,897 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,882 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,882 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,850 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,850 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,850 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,850 |
| 2026-09-11 | 4,113 |
| 2026-09-12 | 4,113 |
| 2026-09-13 | 4,113 |
| 2026-09-14 | 4,281 |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,284 |
| 2026-09-16 | 4,286 |
| 2026-09-17 | 4,286 |
| 2026-09-18 | 4,289 |
| 2026-09-19 | 4,299 |
| 2026-09-20 | 4,297 |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,297 |
| 2026-09-22 | 4,242 |
| 2026-09-24 | 4,238 |
| 2026-09-25 | 4,238 |
| 2026-09-26 | 4,267 |
| 2026-09-27 | 4,267 |
| 2026-09-28 | 4,326 |
| 2026-09-29 | 4,374 |
| 2026-09-30 | 4,374 |
| 2026-10-01 | 4,393 |
| 2026-10-02 | 4,392 |
| 2026-10-03 | 4,392 |
| 2026-10-04 | 4,253 |
| 2026-10-05 | 4,259 |
| 2026-10-06 | 4,259 |
| 2026-10-07 | 4,259 |
| 2026-10-10 | 4,278 |
| 2026-10-11 | 4,277 |
| 2026-10-12 | 4,076 |
| 2026-10-13 | 4,076 |
| 2026-10-14 | 4,071 |
| 2026-10-16 | 4,060 |
| 2026-10-17 | 4,051 |
| 2026-10-18 | 4,051 |
| 2026-10-21 | 4,123 |
| 2026-10-23 | 4,173 |
| 2026-10-24 | 4,167 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,861 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,855 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,874 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,785 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,902 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,865 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,865 |
| 2026-11-05 | 3,865 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,515 |
| 2026-11-08 | 4,315 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$411K

$4.9M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 101 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$4,151

vs $4,315 current asking ($164 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

25 units tracked; 23 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Redwood City, CA

Similar

[The Heltsley](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/the-heltsley-redwood-city-ca/): $2,675

[Stanford West](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/stanford-west-redwood-city-ca/): $3,397

Huxley Apartments

$3,510

[Blu Harbor Apartments by Windsor](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/blu-harbor-apartments-by-windsor-redwood-city-ca/): $3,944

[The Marston by Windsor Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/the-marston-by-windsor-apartments-redwood-city-ca/): $4,046

[Encore Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/encore-apartments-redwood-city-ca/): $4,145

[Highwater](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/highwater-redwood-city-ca/): $4,403

Comparing this building against 6 similar Redwood City, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Redwood City, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Redwood City, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=redwood-city-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 609

$3,510/mo

512 ft² · $6.86/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 602

$5,120/mo

898 ft² · $5.70/ft²

Available: Dec 11, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 609 | | Studio / 1ba | 512 | $3,510 | $6.86 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 602 | | 2bd / 1ba | 898 | $5,120 | $5.70 | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 693 ft away · 65 trains/day

- 43 daytime, 22 overnight

- Crossing 693 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: PCJX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Redwood City, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Redwood City, CA

[Highwater](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/highwater-redwood-city-ca/): ![Highwater apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14505?w=640) From $4,403/mo 4.3 rating 11 units Next door · 25% above

[Encore Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/encore-apartments-redwood-city-ca/): ![Encore Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17955?w=640) From $4,145/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away · 18% above

[The Marston by Windsor Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/the-marston-by-windsor-apartments-redwood-city-ca/): ![The Marston by Windsor Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14503?w=640) From $4,046/mo 4.6 rating 10 units 0.4 mi away · 15% above

[Blu Harbor Apartments by Windsor](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/blu-harbor-apartments-by-windsor-redwood-city-ca/): ![Blu Harbor Apartments by Windsor apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14499?w=640) From $3,944/mo 4.6 rating 19 units 1.2 mi away · 12% above

[The Heltsley](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/the-heltsley-redwood-city-ca/): ![The Heltsley apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14501?w=640) From $2,675/mo 4 rating 5 units 0.8 mi away · 24% below

[Stanford West](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/stanford-west-redwood-city-ca/): ![Stanford West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14511?w=640) From $3,397/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 4.1 mi away · 3% below

### Farm Hills Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Farm Hills and across Redwood City, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redwood-city-ca/trends/94061/)
