# Portola Redlands

> Portola Redlands, Redlands, CA: 2 units from $2,320/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/portola-redlands-redlands-ca/

![Portola Redlands apartments in Redlands, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16884?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 7:44 a.m. PT

4.2 (59 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.portolaredlands.com/) [(909) 798-2823](tel:%28909%29 798-2823)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 7:44 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,320

Starting at

$2,597

Average

$2,874

Highest

$2.53

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View North Redlands rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/trends/92374/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,599 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,612 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,574 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,612 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,612 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,587 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,587 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,587 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,635 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,672 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,672 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,672 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,672 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,597 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$16K/mo

from 6 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,603

vs $2,597 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Redlands, CA

Similar

[Citrus Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/citrus-grove-apartments-redlands-ca/): $1,995

[The Summit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/the-summit-apartments-redlands-ca/): $2,189

[The Venue at Orange](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/the-venue-at-orange-redlands-ca/): $2,292

Portola Redlands

$2,320

Comparing this building against 3 similar Redlands, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Redlands, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Redlands, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=redlands-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$2,320/mo

910 ft² · $2.55/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$2,874/mo

1,140 ft² · $2.52/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 910 | $2,320 | $2.55 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,140 | $2,874 | $2.52 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Redlands, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Citrus Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/citrus-grove-apartments-redlands-ca/): ![Citrus Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17545?w=640) From $1,995/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 0.2 mi away · 14% below

[The Summit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/the-summit-apartments-redlands-ca/): ![The Summit Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJR9s7ixGr3IARcWxyD7vY_uk/photos/AaVGc3kGzFS6qz0DJGo8NIBizI12V_9xkWZD7xZRTlU-Y13ufN3ySMNap-W9LosyrxJpgaKL8o8-rQ26TNW_QZX0cBMJk_oJrupQH7VNHgeNZoHEtk4aGjykGD4WCulvnbl-07GQbjhxGYK1DsoahEU4d7ZT5glqbRBHrevVSfaVx8jPkne05uRe3kJqND_tQ974aUes1ObhV0SFgvdWADgDUSS41svA0PVtcUCdl3efMOIe_onoHgdgb0FTWkW0Cuqxi08qgl4S2zEPJAsJbAqo-Qvx9vrPyr-TDhNZvCFpmDde7C-9QFPlrpVSXCbxyPFhMpWa5k984MbxpTE8FiR-QX5x1flX0rKN637OBj9ODicjAAIVRhYeHRGz5xAIEGP2jQHDCE6YxExM0_jfl7F_URdj14ORwiKOBX189Cdz4qw3ofMSpPu2ZXXYK_aY-w?w=640) From $2,189/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 2.3 mi away · 6% below

[San Carlo Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/highland-ca/san-carlo-townhomes-highland-ca/): ![San Carlo Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17532?w=640) From $2,344/mo 4.3 rating 29 units Highland, CA · 3.1 mi away · 1% above

[The Venue at Orange](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/the-venue-at-orange-redlands-ca/): ![The Venue at Orange apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17540?w=640) From $2,292/mo 4.4 rating 42 units 2.7 mi away · 1% below

[Arrive at Rancho Belago](https://average-rent.com/city/moreno-valley-ca/arrive-at-rancho-belago-moreno-valley-ca/): ![Arrive at Rancho Belago apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4922?w=640) From $1,995/mo 4.7 rating 9 units Moreno Valley, CA · 13 mi away · 14% below

[Sorano Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/moreno-valley-ca/sorano-apartments-moreno-valley-ca/): ![Sorano Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4925?w=640) From $2,046/mo 4.2 rating 20 units Moreno Valley, CA · 11 mi away · 12% below

### North Redlands Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Redlands and across Redlands, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/trends/92374/)
