# Citrus Grove Apartments

> Citrus Grove Apartments, Redlands, CA: 3 units from $2,095/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Verified Nov 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/citrus-grove-apartments-redlands-ca/

![Citrus Grove Apartments apartments in Redlands, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17545?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:49 a.m. PT

3.6 (98 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.citrusgroveliving.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(909) 402-2522](tel:%28909%29 402-2522)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:49 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,095

Starting at

$2,241

Average

$2,314

Highest

$2.61

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View North Redlands rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/trends/92374/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,075 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,075 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,075 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,365 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,365 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,314 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,314 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,314 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,356 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,323 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,323 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,323 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,323 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,317 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,317 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,317 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,318 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,318 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,285 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,314 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,314 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,308 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,308 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,308 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,305 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,305 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,305 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,095 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,095 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,287 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,287 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,095 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,095 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,884 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,884 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,884 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,095 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,314 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,314 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,314 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,314 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,327 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,113 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,232 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,364 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,364 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,364 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,364 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,364 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,364 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,171 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,171 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,171 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,206 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,153 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,241 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #004H · 2 Bedroom 2 Bath: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-02T15:05:02Z | 2,314 |
| 2026-11-07T19:09:13Z | 2,049 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$46K

$555K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

88%

of about 25 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,101

vs $2,241 current asking ($140 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Redlands, CA

Similar

Citrus Grove Apartments

$2,095

[The Summit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/the-summit-apartments-redlands-ca/): $2,189

[Somerset Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/somerset-apartments-redlands-ca/): $2,199

[Portola Redlands](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/portola-redlands-redlands-ca/): $2,320

Comparing this building against 3 similar Redlands, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Redlands, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Redlands, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=redlands-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 005B

$2,095/mo

859 ft² · $2.44/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 010D

$2,314/mo

859 ft² · $2.69/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 023E

$2,314/mo

859 ft² · $2.69/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 005B | | 2bd / 2ba | 859 | $2,095 Starting base rent | $2.44 | -- | |
| 010D | | 2bd / 2ba | 859 | $2,314 Starting base rent | $2.69 | -- | |
| 023E | | 2bd / 2ba | 859 | $2,314 Starting base rent | $2.69 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Redlands, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Portola Redlands](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/portola-redlands-redlands-ca/): ![Portola Redlands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/16884?w=640) From $2,320/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.2 mi away · 11% above

[The Summit Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/the-summit-apartments-redlands-ca/): ![The Summit Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJR9s7ixGr3IARcWxyD7vY_uk/photos/AaVGc3kGzFS6qz0DJGo8NIBizI12V_9xkWZD7xZRTlU-Y13ufN3ySMNap-W9LosyrxJpgaKL8o8-rQ26TNW_QZX0cBMJk_oJrupQH7VNHgeNZoHEtk4aGjykGD4WCulvnbl-07GQbjhxGYK1DsoahEU4d7ZT5glqbRBHrevVSfaVx8jPkne05uRe3kJqND_tQ974aUes1ObhV0SFgvdWADgDUSS41svA0PVtcUCdl3efMOIe_onoHgdgb0FTWkW0Cuqxi08qgl4S2zEPJAsJbAqo-Qvx9vrPyr-TDhNZvCFpmDde7C-9QFPlrpVSXCbxyPFhMpWa5k984MbxpTE8FiR-QX5x1flX0rKN637OBj9ODicjAAIVRhYeHRGz5xAIEGP2jQHDCE6YxExM0_jfl7F_URdj14ORwiKOBX189Cdz4qw3ofMSpPu2ZXXYK_aY-w?w=640) From $2,189/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 2.5 mi away · 4% above

[Somerset Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/somerset-apartments-redlands-ca/): ![Somerset Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13598?w=640) From $2,199/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 3.7 mi away · 5% above

[Summerwind Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/highland-ca/summerwind-apartments-highland-ca/): ![Summerwind Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17527?w=640) From $2,050/mo 4 rating 5 units Highland, CA · 5.4 mi away · 2% below

[The Highlands at Grand Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/grand-terrace-ca/the-highlands-at-grand-terrace-grand-terrace-ca/): ![The Highlands at Grand Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3326?w=640) From $1,873/mo 4 rating 26 units Grand Terrace, CA · 9.0 mi away · 11% below

[Fresco Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/moreno-valley-ca/fresco-apartment-homes-moreno-valley-ca/): ![Fresco Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4931?w=640) From $1,939/mo 3.8 rating 9 units Moreno Valley, CA · 11 mi away · 7% below

### North Redlands Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Redlands and across Redlands, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redlands-ca/trends/92374/)
