# Shasta View Apartments

> Shasta View Apartments, Redding, CA: 2 units from $1,029/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,029, 3BR $1,359.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/shasta-view-apartments-redding-ca/

![Shasta View Apartments apartments in Redding, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13955?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 5:05 a.m. PT

4.6 (7 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.rpmredding.com/) [(530) 315-5980](tel:%28530%29 315-5980)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 5:05 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$1,029

Starting at

$1,194

Average

$1,359

Highest

$1.29

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Redding 96001 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/trends/96001/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,029

from $1,029 · 1 units

~600 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,359

from $1,359 · 1 units

~1,250 sqft avg

Specials Available 1 unit

$300 OFF MOVE IN SPECIAL - 1 BED/1 BATH DOWNSTAIRS UNIT

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,560 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,560 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,560 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,560 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,560 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,560 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,029 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,029 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,029 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,029 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,194 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

1

1 unit with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Redding, CA

Similar

[Shasta Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/shasta-villa-apartments-redding-ca/): $655

[Redding Hilltop Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/redding-hilltop-apartments-redding-ca/): $660

[Sandpointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/sandpointe-apartments-redding-ca/): $675

Shasta View Apartments

$1,029

[Heather Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/heather-ridge-apartments-redding-ca/): $1,475

[River Knolls Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/river-knolls-apartments-redding-ca/): $1,565

[Shasta Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/shasta-creek-apartments-redding-ca/): $1,675

Comparing this building against 6 similar Redding, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Redding, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Redding, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=redding-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 45

$1,029/mo

600 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 29

$1,359/mo

1,250 ft² · $1.09/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 5, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 45 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,029 Base rent | $1.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 29 | | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,250 | $1,359 Base rent | $1.09 | Dec 5, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Redding, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Redding, CA

[Heather Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/heather-ridge-apartments-redding-ca/): ![Heather Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13966?w=640) From $1,475/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 2.4 mi away · 43% above

[Redding Hilltop Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/redding-hilltop-apartments-redding-ca/): ![Redding Hilltop Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13968?w=640) From $660/mo 3.8 rating 1 unit 2.4 mi away · 36% below

[River Knolls Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/river-knolls-apartments-redding-ca/): ![River Knolls Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJy8x7JC3t0lQRYOShA4Jqs7s/photos/AaVGc3nA92jNmUuuDcvFJuxbXkK5irY10MJWUkj2U97j6r1p6KVhokndW-l27LsZUMaG9Qfv3dWCOVYEs-vsHJf3b2EophkVD1GHmnGznT36zlK_5-1fBhHWhkb4_hb5mtNn4nowfvdNFxh7HnA6LyyDM9h029jqjNFZ5veLP84xtSbjIuMuV51jIIojGzkW6xAXFBPxap2oH6RHqwrCNT3WjFU9Mj9_YNA4eowCC-0E1hsbv-ikIYbuiWpy7M6MORaPAwfm1avdHKXt8QkaMM-oNBFSY7j_NQoSP1YCuXu1meGSqAirVYgIKKFkFytLyrzzmBVt05CGrwPS0It_JuKHfc_HaWBZmK1EP7kqv7ODJiqJE0I7nOMKaL2NPSxdCktV6xss_w-UdoxCpZfUJgsDUojtkSIaDpZz60MtiY7cjbUZOTYB?w=640) From $1,565/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 2.3 mi away · 52% above

[Shasta Villa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/shasta-villa-apartments-redding-ca/): ![Shasta Villa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ32-K4cyS0lQRSbpcbBn7GG4/photos/AaVGc3lOgEOQjIh2sbf47jZp0s7WnvCocpN6_kHu-4dqkoAXVEaW_uyelUAETKEGiH04tfXxVK6XQj3qIHw4vFfi7UzbUxJLNBLpcTahIz-rxSW3qcCPBbL5Tyicii5HOHyiNmdIelZOJbA1vpvRRIt9wCB-0Ldi9ghePezEaIGAw-UIKLMl-yy5c2WGolZ1zwn6LRPo47DmQsZSroNf9h9kVXN3HDRj2yDredGfbFfMSin7R61ZM-w1Zlx9jMiiwFSdfyrEeicXXFpcvZhGmdDh1SKGNkZxgNHsAkOtZMeCZRDGHqKVCCpaJ5lwobE9kZD6QLu0-Zt5wAKe-0HnnDJ9OOdS3bURMQk0Bdug3n4bENfmJ_0-OAoc4CWrZyFIjIUgo3Q16zoY0lrWTIaHyWKN8-3pEdV9clpT3BLPnCA375J7gEdr-a49HDfKM_bQne6d?w=640) From $655/mo 5 rating 1 unit 2.3 mi away · 36% below

[Shasta Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/shasta-creek-apartments-redding-ca/): ![Shasta Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13954?w=640) From $1,675/mo 4.8 rating 1 unit 3.0 mi away · 63% above

[Sandpointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/sandpointe-apartments-redding-ca/): ![Sandpointe Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13971?w=640) From $675/mo 3 rating 1 unit 2.6 mi away · 34% below

### Redding 96001 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Redding 96001 and across Redding, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/redding-ca/trends/96001/)
