# Stone Creek Village

> Stone Creek Village, Rancho Cordova, CA: 7 units from $2,291/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,291, 2BR $2,475.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/stone-creek-village-rancho-cordova-ca/

![Stone Creek Village apartments in Rancho Cordova, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14442?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:33 a.m. PT

4.9 (36 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.stonecreekvillageliving.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:33 a.m. PT

7

Units Listed

$2,291

Starting at

$2,515

Average

$2,654

Highest

$2.62

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Rancho Cordova 95670 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/trends/95670/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,291

from $2,291 · 1 units

~729 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,552

from $2,475 · 6 units

~996 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,283 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,409 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,443 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,482 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,482 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,413 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,465 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,480 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,480 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,480 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,480 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,474 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,433 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,433 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,433 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,441 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,352 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,363 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,363 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,259 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,257 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,376 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,397 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,388 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,388 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,334 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,334 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,320 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,328 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,328 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,332 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,373 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,361 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,358 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,358 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,358 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,358 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,413 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,413 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,457 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,456 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,527 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,527 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,554 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,547 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,547 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,522 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,522 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,522 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,522 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,522 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,522 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,522 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,508 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,497 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,470 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,470 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,470 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,470 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,487 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,549 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,569 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,569 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,569 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,569 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,540 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,540 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,540 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,572 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,561 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,561 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,532 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,536 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,536 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,598 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,515 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,181/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,181

vs $2,515 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 7 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Rancho Cordova 95670

Neighborhood

[Rose Glen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/rose-glen-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,125

[Rancho Terrace Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/rancho-terrace-apartment-homes-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,150

[Babu's Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/babu-s-villas-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,295

[Rockingham Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/rockingham-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,350

[Grayson by Trion Living](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/grayson-by-trion-living-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,370

[Ashbury Court Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/ashbury-court-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,395

[River Bend Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/river-bend-park-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,395

[La Loma Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/la-loma-terrace-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,399

[Redwoods At Mather Station](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/redwoods-at-mather-station-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,450

[Zinfandel Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/zinfandel-village-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): $1,490

Stone Creek Village

$2,291

Comparing 11 apartments in Rancho Cordova 95670. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Rancho Cordova 95670 rent trends on the Rancho Cordova, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Rancho Cordova, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=rancho-cordova-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 712

$2,291/mo

729 ft² · $3.14/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 17, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 228

$2,475/mo

963 ft² · $2.57/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 226

$2,475/mo

963 ft² · $2.57/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 332

$2,535/mo

1,007 ft² · $2.52/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 532

$2,574/mo

1,007 ft² · $2.56/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 22, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 712 | | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $2,291 Starting base rent | $3.14 | Nov 17, 2026 | |
| 228 | | 2bd / 2ba | 963 | $2,475 Starting base rent | $2.57 | Now | |
| 226 | | 2bd / 2ba | 963 | $2,475 Starting base rent | $2.57 | Now | |
| 332 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,007 | $2,535 Starting base rent | $2.52 | Now | |
| 532 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,007 | $2,574 Starting base rent | $2.56 | Nov 22, 2026 | |
| 835 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,030 | $2,599 Starting base rent | $2.52 | Now | |
| 312 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,007 | $2,654 Starting base rent | $2.64 | Nov 10, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Rancho Cordova, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Rancho Cordova, CA

[BDX at Capital Village Apatments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/bdx-at-capital-village-apatments-rancho-cordova-ca/): ![BDX at Capital Village Apatments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14439?w=640) From $2,020/mo 4.3 rating 17 units 0.5 mi away · 12% below

[The Reserve at Capital Center Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/the-reserve-at-capital-center-apartment-homes-rancho-cordova-ca/): ![The Reserve at Capital Center Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14444?w=640) From $1,797/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 0.9 mi away · 22% below

[Cobble Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/cobble-oaks-rancho-cordova-ca/): ![Cobble Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14441?w=640) From $1,799/mo 4.3 rating 14 units 4.9 mi away · 21% below

[Bishop's Court Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/bishop-s-court-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): ![Bishop's Court Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21689?w=640) From $1,520/mo 3.1 rating 15 units 0.8 mi away · 34% below

[Zinfandel Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/zinfandel-village-apartments-rancho-cordova-ca/): ![Zinfandel Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21687?w=640) From $1,490/mo 3 rating 17 units 0.8 mi away · 35% below

[La Loma Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/la-loma-terrace-rancho-cordova-ca/): ![La Loma Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21678?w=640) From $1,399/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 2.2 mi away · 39% below

### Rancho Cordova 95670 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Rancho Cordova 95670 and across Rancho Cordova, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/rancho-cordova-ca/trends/95670/)
