# Pique Residences

> Pique Residences, Queen Creek, AZ: 4 units from $1,399/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,399, 2BR $1,899.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/pique-residences-queen-creek-az/

![Pique Residences apartments in Queen Creek, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14732?w=1200)

Updated today at 6:40 a.m. MT

4.7 (32 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.piqueresidences.com/?utm_knock=orgs)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 6:40 a.m. MT

4

Units Listed

$1,399

Starting at

$1,935

Average

$2,799

Highest

$1.67

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Queen Creek 85142 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/trends/85142/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,520

from $1,399 · 2 units

~829 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,899

from $1,899 · 1 units

~1,307 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,799

from $2,799 · 1 units

~1,655 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,212 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,212 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,212 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,039 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,039 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,167 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,167 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,167 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,167 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,936 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,936 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,936 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,904 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,904 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,904 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,904 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,718 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,651 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,651 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,651 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,958 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,958 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,025 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,025 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,025 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,025 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,960 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,074 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,987 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,969 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,987 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,987 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,987 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,031 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,995 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,995 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,031 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,181 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,349 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,349 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,349 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,113 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,935 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$20K

$239K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

69%

of about 13 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,209

vs $1,935 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

13 units tracked; 9 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Queen Creek 85142

Neighborhood

Pique Residences

$1,399

[Village Greens of Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/village-greens-of-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): $1,400

[Tavalo Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/tavalo-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): $1,510

[The Stately Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/the-stately-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): $1,563

[EVR Spur Cross](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/evr-spur-cross-queen-creek-az/): $1,674

[Avanterra Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/avanterra-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): $1,686

Comparing 6 apartments in Queen Creek 85142. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Queen Creek 85142 rent trends on the Queen Creek, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/rent-map/) [Explore Queen Creek, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=queen-creek-az)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1

$1,399/mo

694 ft² · $2.02/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 2

$1,641/mo

964 ft² · $1.70/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 3

$1,899/mo

1,307 ft² · $1.45/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 4

$2,799/mo

1,655 ft² · $1.69/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 694 | $1,399 | $2.02 | -- | |
| 2 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 964 | $1,641 | $1.70 | -- | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,307 | $1,899 | $1.45 | -- | |
| 4 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,655 | $2,799 | $1.69 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Queen Creek, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Queen Creek, AZ

[Tavalo Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/tavalo-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): ![Tavalo Queen Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14725?w=640) From $1,510/mo 4.8 rating 1 unit 2.1 mi away · 8% above

[Vlux at Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/vlux-at-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): ![Vlux at Queen Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3lJ-drU5CSrAnL6gSx1FQ0tmYBL_yTtiWeEy58elcC4wIfmJHKC6AK_dV2mJQWIOjm8a1UC6Gune2Bs9RJIumVYvCCYuL2OZmANMw6AnHQTNS1TWfzUb0h06LKS1pLbIg7N2mWJ6GR5a1rnnpolTOEpX3VQ_39Up9jj9H_k6dZsk6jR6XYnK_SwO0M4w3uoPylBepymHYrSu50CodvbOhQ4UuDXvzcOhsXvp51PfHwZSRaSUV9nbKflOnCzoLU5x_daeacnyp0JrwFPp3gBiq7qsBVbadnRTQSbNMlkuQexLhL6UNc6JSqLdLsTESdRSkqZcgxX66RfRJvUz6pCoTU4mZtJ-XWxZjH8HNY9QOkgXmc2RL7sjVDdLk3da_eTUo6p-Fq-v-WjKsZ7wd5Pp-6bo2PiiVE-mdm-JKzDWytsscH31cTYuGZsNv3Fv1X87BeDpZuCTNgQ5hqjmTUR9LGCF959nfKlctWYRphOBb35Be0alUg8u2YZRJtrPY1DZdqnQna0yaghrfXojjxdIiWTPZjG3gIj3isAZheXtbfLO-sCAWxkUOnJ1bcsz2CLv8s?w=640) From $1,404/mo 4.6 rating 25 units 2.7 mi away · Similar rent

[Avanterra Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/avanterra-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): ![Avanterra Queen Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14733?w=640) From $1,686/mo 4.2 rating 12 units 4.6 mi away · 21% above

[Village Greens of Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/village-greens-of-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): ![Village Greens of Queen Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14739?w=640) From $1,400/mo 3.4 rating 8 units 3.3 mi away · Similar rent

[EVR Spur Cross](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/evr-spur-cross-queen-creek-az/): ![EVR Spur Cross apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14729?w=640) From $1,674/mo 4.8 rating 1 unit 3.8 mi away · 20% above

[The Stately Queen Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/the-stately-queen-creek-queen-creek-az/): ![The Stately Queen Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14723?w=640) From $1,563/mo 5 rating 20 units 6.2 mi away · 12% above

### Queen Creek 85142 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Queen Creek 85142 and across Queen Creek, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/queen-creek-az/trends/85142/)
