# Kona Kai

> Kona Kai, Pueblo, CO: 16 units from $950/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $950, 2BR $1,250. Verified Nov 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/kona-kai-pueblo-co/

![Kona Kai apartments in Pueblo, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6922?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 11:56 p.m. MT

3.8 (127 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.konakaiapartmenthomes.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 11:56 p.m. MT

16

Units Listed

$950

Starting at

$1,162

Average

$1,500

Highest

$1.70

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View West Side rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/trends/81003/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,113

from $950 · 11 units

~620 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,270

from $1,250 · 5 units

~820 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,139 |
| 2026-06-30 | 965 |
| 2026-07-03 | 965 |
| 2026-07-04 | 965 |
| 2026-07-05 | 965 |
| 2026-07-06 | 965 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,020 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,071 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,071 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,101 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,151 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,151 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,151 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,151 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,099 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,099 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,148 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,148 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,099 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,099 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,107 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,135 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,137 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,137 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,137 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,153 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,126 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,126 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,141 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,144 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,144 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,144 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,162 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$144K

$1.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

90%

of about 154 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,042

vs $1,162 current asking ($120 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

40 units tracked; 24 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Pueblo, CO

Similar

Kona Kai

$950

[Mesa Gardens](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/mesa-gardens-pueblo-co/): $1,070

[Cottages on the Boulevard](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/cottages-on-the-boulevard-pueblo-co/): $1,224

[Villas At Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/villas-at-park-west-apartments-pueblo-co/): $1,274

Comparing this building against 3 similar Pueblo, CO apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Pueblo, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/rent-map/) [Explore Pueblo, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=pueblo-co)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A-311

$950/mo

620 ft² · $1.53/ft²

Available: Dec 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A-209

$995/mo

620 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit C-201

$995/mo

620 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Nov 15, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A-224

$995/mo

620 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B-212

$995/mo

620 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| A-311 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $950 | $1.53 | Dec 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-209 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $995 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| C-201 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $995 | $1.60 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-224 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $995 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| B-212 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $995 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-223 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $995 | $1.60 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-001 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $1,010 | $1.63 | Nov 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-004 | | 1bd / 1ba | 620 | $1,010 | $1.63 | Dec 5, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-217 | | 2bd / 1ba | 820 | $1,250 | $1.52 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| A-202 | | 2bd / 1ba | 820 | $1,250 | $1.52 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Pueblo, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Pueblo, CO

[Cottages on the Boulevard](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/cottages-on-the-boulevard-pueblo-co/): ![Cottages on the Boulevard apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6920?w=640) From $1,224/mo 4.3 rating 23 units 2.4 mi away · 29% above

[Villas At Park West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/villas-at-park-west-apartments-pueblo-co/): ![Villas At Park West Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6924?w=640) From $1,274/mo 3.5 rating 4 units 2.1 mi away · 34% above

[Mesa Gardens](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/mesa-gardens-pueblo-co/): ![Mesa Gardens apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6928?w=640) From $1,070/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 3.0 mi away · 13% above

### West Side Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in West Side and across Pueblo, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/pueblo-co/trends/81003/)
