# Parkway Lofts

> Parkway Lofts, Provo, UT: 13 units from $1,124/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,124, 1BR $1,324, 2BR $1,599.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/parkway-lofts-provo-ut/

![Parkway Lofts apartments in Provo, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7478?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:10 p.m. MT

3.5 (608 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatparkwaylofts.com/?switch_cls[id]=105686&utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website_click)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:10 p.m. MT

13

Units Listed

$1,124

Starting at

$1,559

Average

$1,839

Highest

$1.48

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Sunset Heights rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84058/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,124

from $1,124 · 1 units

~607 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,367

from $1,324 · 4 units

~852 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,640

from $1,599 · 5 units

~1,120 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,824

from $1,814 · 3 units

~1,351 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,577 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,576 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,576 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,576 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,692 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,665 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,665 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,665 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,665 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,673 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,673 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,673 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,643 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,643 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,643 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,657 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,657 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,657 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,652 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,652 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,669 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,636 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,688 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,690 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,690 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,690 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,636 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,680 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,532 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,569 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,555 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,555 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,485 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,485 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,487 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,487 |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,487 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,559 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$41K

$489K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

68%

of about 40 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,510

vs $1,559 current asking ($49 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

40 units tracked; 27 assumed leased, 13 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Provo, UT

Similar

Parkway Lofts

$1,124

[200 City View](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/200-city-view-provo-ut/): $1,140

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): $1,249

[Country Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/country-springs-provo-ut/): $1,429

[Siena Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/siena-villas-apartments-provo-ut/): $1,482

Comparing this building against 4 similar Provo, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Provo, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Provo, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=provo-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit A212

$1,124/mo

607 ft² · $1.85/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A413

$1,324/mo

741 ft² · $1.79/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit D309

$1,334/mo

889 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit D401

$1,384/mo

889 ft² · $1.56/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit D109

$1,424/mo

889 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| A212 | | Studio / 1ba | 607 | $1,124 Starting base rent | $1.85 | -- | |
| A413 | | 1bd / 1ba | 741 | $1,324 Starting base rent | $1.79 | -- | |
| D309 | | 1bd / 1ba | 889 | $1,334 Starting base rent | $1.50 | -- | |
| D401 | | 1bd / 1ba | 889 | $1,384 Starting base rent | $1.56 | -- | |
| D109 | | 1bd / 1ba | 889 | $1,424 Starting base rent | $1.60 | -- | |
| A215 w/ Garage | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,015 | $1,599 Starting base rent | $1.58 | -- | |
| D205 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,146 | $1,609 Starting base rent | $1.40 | Nov 18, 2026 | |
| D305 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,146 | $1,619 Starting base rent | $1.41 | -- | |
| B107 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,146 | $1,649 Starting base rent | $1.44 | -- | |
| D418 w/ Garage | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,146 | $1,724 Starting base rent | $1.50 | Nov 11, 2026 | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 266 ft away · 42 trains/day

- 21 daytime, 21 overnight

- Crossing 266 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: UFRC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Provo, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Provo, UT

[Country Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/country-springs-provo-ut/): ![Country Springs apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7479?w=640) From $1,429/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 1.8 mi away · 27% above

[Siena Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/siena-villas-apartments-provo-ut/): ![Siena Villas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7469?w=640) From $1,482/mo 4.7 rating 2 units 2.5 mi away · 32% above

[200 City View](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/200-city-view-provo-ut/): ![200 City View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7467?w=640) From $1,140/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 4.8 mi away · 1% above

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): ![Ascent at Union Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7474?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 4.6 mi away · 11% above

### Sunset Heights Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sunset Heights and across Provo, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84058/)
