# Lookout Pointe

> Lookout Pointe, Provo, UT: 2 units from $1,029/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,029, 1BR from $1,156.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/lookout-pointe-provo-ut/

![Lookout Pointe apartments in Provo, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7473?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:43 p.m. MT

3.7 (206 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.lookoutpointeapts.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:43 p.m. MT

2

Units Listed

$1,029

Starting at

$1,093

Average

$1,156

Highest

$2.08

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Provo Canyon rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84604/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,029

from $1,029 · 1 units

~450 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,156

from $1,156 · 1 units

~600 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,196 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,196 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,196 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,196 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,196 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,196 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,212 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,212 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,212 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,212 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,200 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,200 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,200 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,176 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,176 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,176 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,176 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,219 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,219 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,219 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,219 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,219 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,234 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,324 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,324 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,324 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,319 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,319 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,319 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,319 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,319 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,319 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,349 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,284 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,284 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,284 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,275 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,093 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,093 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,093 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,093 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$9,841/mo

from 7 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,406

vs $1,093 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Provo, UT

Similar

Lookout Pointe

$1,029

[200 City View](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/200-city-view-provo-ut/): $1,140

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): $1,249

Comparing this building against 2 similar Provo, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Provo, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Provo, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=provo-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$1,029/mo

450 ft² · $2.29/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,156/mo

600 ft² · $1.93/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 450 | $1,029 | $2.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 600 | $1,156 | $1.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Provo, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): ![Ascent at Union Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7474?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 1.4 mi away · 21% above

[200 City View](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/200-city-view-provo-ut/): ![200 City View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7467?w=640) From $1,140/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 1.9 mi away · 11% above

[Pleasant Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-grove-ut/pleasant-springs-pleasant-grove-ut/): ![Pleasant Springs apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14273?w=640) From $1,299/mo 3.4 rating 3 units Pleasant Grove, UT · 9.8 mi away · 26% above

[Viewpointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-grove-ut/viewpointe-apartments-pleasant-grove-ut/): ![Viewpointe Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14269?w=640) From $1,316/mo 3.5 rating 7 units Pleasant Grove, UT · 11 mi away · 28% above

### Provo Canyon Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Provo Canyon and across Provo, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84604/)
