# Heather Heights

> Heather Heights, Provo, UT: 4 units from $505/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/heather-heights-provo-ut/

![Heather Heights apartments in Provo, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7475?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:01 p.m. MT

4 (4 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.cougarrentals.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:01 p.m. MT

4

Units Listed

$505

Starting at

$556

Average

$620

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Provo Canyon rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84604/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-01 | 515 |
| 2026-07-05 | 515 |
| 2026-07-06 | 515 |
| 2026-07-07 | 515 |
| 2026-07-08 | 515 |
| 2026-07-09 | 515 |
| 2026-07-11 | 515 |
| 2026-07-12 | 518 |
| 2026-07-13 | 518 |
| 2026-07-14 | 518 |
| 2026-07-16 | 518 |
| 2026-07-17 | 518 |
| 2026-10-04 | 563 |
| 2026-10-05 | 563 |
| 2026-10-06 | 550 |
| 2026-10-08 | 550 |
| 2026-10-10 | 550 |
| 2026-10-12 | 550 |
| 2026-10-13 | 550 |
| 2026-10-14 | 550 |
| 2026-10-17 | 550 |
| 2026-10-22 | 556 |
| 2026-10-25 | 556 |
| 2026-10-26 | 556 |
| 2026-10-27 | 556 |
| 2026-10-28 | 556 |
| 2026-10-29 | 556 |
| 2026-11-02 | 556 |
| 2026-11-06 | 556 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,645/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$548

vs $556 current asking ($8 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Provo, UT

Similar

Heather Heights

$505

[Lookout Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/lookout-pointe-provo-ut/): $1,029

[200 City View](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/200-city-view-provo-ut/): $1,140

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): $1,249

[Country Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/country-springs-provo-ut/): $1,429

[Siena Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/siena-villas-apartments-provo-ut/): $1,482

Comparing this building against 5 similar Provo, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Provo, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Provo, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=provo-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

$505/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$525/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$575/mo

Available: Contact for availability

$620/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $505 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $525 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $575 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $620 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Provo, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Lookout Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/lookout-pointe-provo-ut/): ![Lookout Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7473?w=640) From $1,029/mo 3.7 rating 2 units 1.6 mi away · 104% above

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): ![Ascent at Union Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7474?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 147% above

[200 City View](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/200-city-view-provo-ut/): ![200 City View apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7467?w=640) From $1,140/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 1.1 mi away · 126% above

[Siena Villas Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/siena-villas-apartments-provo-ut/): ![Siena Villas Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7469?w=640) From $1,482/mo 4.7 rating 2 units 1.6 mi away · 193% above

[Country Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/country-springs-provo-ut/): ![Country Springs apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7479?w=640) From $1,429/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 3.2 mi away · 183% above

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): ![Canyon View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11219?w=640) From $1,417/mo 3.6 rating 25 units Orem, UT · 3.2 mi away · 181% above

### Provo Canyon Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Provo Canyon and across Provo, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84604/)
