# Country Springs

> Country Springs, Provo, UT: 2 units from $1,429/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 2, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/country-springs-provo-ut/

![Country Springs apartments in Provo, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7479?w=1200)

Updated November 2, 2026 at 6:14 a.m. MT

4.1 (174 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.countryspringsapts.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 2, 2026 at 6:14 a.m. MT

2

Units Listed

$1,429

Starting at

$1,429

Average

$1,429

Highest

$1.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Sunset Heights rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84058/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,440 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,464 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,429 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,429 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,499 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,499 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,343 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,343 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,343 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,343 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,439 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,476 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,457 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,457 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,457 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,476 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,476 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,429 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,429 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,429 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,429 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,429 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,429 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,452 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,472 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,510 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,457 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,457 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,439 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,429 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,429 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,429 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,429 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$7,285/mo

from 5 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,457

vs $1,429 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Provo, UT

Similar

[Parkway Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/parkway-lofts-provo-ut/): $1,124

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): $1,249

Country Springs

$1,429

Comparing this building against 2 similar Provo, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Provo, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Provo, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=provo-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,429/mo

1,010 ft² · $1.41/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,429/mo

950 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,010 | $1,429 | $1.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 950 | $1,429 | $1.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Provo, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Parkway Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/parkway-lofts-provo-ut/): ![Parkway Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7478?w=640) From $1,124/mo 3.5 rating 13 units 1.8 mi away · 21% below

[Midtown 360](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/midtown-360-orem-ut/): ![Midtown 360 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11228?w=640) From $1,229/mo 3.5 rating 28 units Orem, UT · 0.5 mi away · 14% below

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): ![Canyon View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11219?w=640) From $1,417/mo 3.6 rating 25 units Orem, UT · 1.4 mi away · 1% below

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): ![ICO Monteval Apartments Orem apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11218?w=640) From $1,329/mo 4.6 rating 11 units Orem, UT · 2.1 mi away · 7% below

[Ascent at Union Square](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/ascent-at-union-square-provo-ut/): ![Ascent at Union Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7474?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.2 rating 2 units 3.7 mi away · 13% below

[The Kelton Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lehi-ut/the-kelton-apartments-lehi-ut/): ![The Kelton Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14002?w=640) From $1,199/mo 4.4 rating 5 units Lehi, UT · 9.2 mi away · 16% below

### Sunset Heights Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sunset Heights and across Provo, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/provo-ut/trends/84058/)
