# Portofino Apartments

> Portofino Apartments, Pomona, CA: 10 units from $2,377/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,377, 2BR $2,570.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/pomona-ca/portofino-apartments-pomona-ca/

![Portofino Apartments apartments in Pomona, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5262?w=1200)

Updated today at 7:16 a.m. PT

4.8 (207 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.equityapartments.com/inland-empire/chino-hills/portofino-apartments)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 7:16 a.m. PT

10

Units Listed

$2,377

Starting at

$2,648

Average

$2,763

Highest

$3.07

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Chino Hills 91709 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/pomona-ca/trends/91709/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,377

from $2,377 · 1 units

~651 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,678

from $2,570 · 9 units

~887 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,657 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,596 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,598 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,708 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,724 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,760 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,760 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,760 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,760 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,760 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,672 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,672 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,672 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,672 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,698 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,698 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,698 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,683 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,683 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,683 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,683 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,683 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,690 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,682 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,682 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,682 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,838 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,838 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,838 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,838 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,761 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,761 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,809 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,809 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,809 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,809 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,809 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,809 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,809 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,809 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,790 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,790 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,790 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,838 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,838 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,838 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,864 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,858 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,864 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,824 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,824 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,846 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,846 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,846 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,846 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,782 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,782 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,790 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,757 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,757 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,757 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,757 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,757 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,757 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,661 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,667 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,672 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,628 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,625 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,604 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,620 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,580 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,586 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,599 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,599 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,594 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,643 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,635 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,639 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,639 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,639 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,639 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,648 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,648 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$450K

$5.4M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 180 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,649

vs $2,648 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

54 units tracked; 44 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 119

$2,377/mo

651 ft² · $3.65/ft²

Available: Nov 27, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 23

$2,570/mo

880 ft² · $2.92/ft²

Available: Dec 4, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 75

$2,597/mo

814 ft² · $3.19/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 68

$2,643/mo

880 ft² · $3.00/ft²

Available: Nov 12, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 152

$2,660/mo

880 ft² · $3.02/ft²

Available: Dec 4, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 119 | | 1bd / 1ba | 651 | $2,377 | $3.65 | Nov 27, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 23 | | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $2,570 | $2.92 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 75 | | 2bd / 1ba | 814 | $2,597 | $3.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 68 | | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $2,643 | $3.00 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 152 | | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $2,660 | $3.02 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 123 | | 2bd / 2ba | 880 | $2,693 | $3.06 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 158 | | 2bd / 1ba | 814 | $2,715 | $3.34 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 102 | | 2bd / 2ba | 944 | $2,724 | $2.89 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 110 | | 2bd / 2ba | 944 | $2,741 | $2.90 | Nov 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 91 | | 2bd / 2ba | 944 | $2,763 | $2.93 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Pomona, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/pomona-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Eagle Canyon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/eagle-canyon-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Eagle Canyon Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14684?w=640) From $2,500/mo 4.6 rating 12 units Chino Hills, CA · 0.3 mi away · 5% above

[The Summit at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/the-summit-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![The Summit at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14687?w=640) From $2,380/mo 4.1 rating 6 units Chino Hills, CA · 1.7 mi away · Similar rent

[Village Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/village-oaks-chino-hills-ca/): ![Village Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14678?w=640) From $2,325/mo 4.7 rating 3 units Chino Hills, CA · 2.7 mi away · 2% below

[Green Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/green-valley-apartments-chino-hills-ca/): ![Green Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14677?w=640) From $2,951/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit Chino Hills, CA · 1.9 mi away · 24% above

[Pinecrest Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-ca/pinecrest-apartment-homes-chino-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18010?w=640) From $2,730/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit Chino, CA · 2.2 mi away · 15% above

[Reserve at Chino Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/chino-hills-ca/reserve-at-chino-hills-chino-hills-ca/): ![Reserve at Chino Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14679?w=640) From $2,042/mo 4.1 rating 13 units Chino Hills, CA · 2.4 mi away · 14% below

### Chino Hills 91709 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Chino Hills 91709 and across Pomona, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/pomona-ca/trends/91709/)
