# IMT Pleasant Hill

> IMT Pleasant Hill, Pleasant Hill, CA: 2 units from $1,848.95/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,848.95.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/imt-pleasant-hill-pleasant-hill-ca/

![IMT Pleasant Hill apartments in Pleasant Hill, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13382?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:53 a.m. PT

4.6 (190 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.imtresidential.com/properties/imt-pleasant-hill/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic) [(925) 694-1781](tel:%28925%29 694-1781)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:53 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$1,848.95

Starting at

$2,001

Average

$2,153.95

Highest

$4.36

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Pleasant Hill 94523 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/trends/94523/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,849

from $1,848.95 · 1 units

~380 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,154

from $2,153.95 · 1 units

~539 sqft avg

Specials Available 2 units

6 weeks free

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,013 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,803 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,803 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,801 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,790 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,790 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,143 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,143 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,143 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,143 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,143 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,143 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,351 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,333 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,318 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,250 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,239 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,349 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,364 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,361 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,314 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,316 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,104 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,649 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,649 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,654 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,654 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,329 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,034 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,094 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,686 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,727 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,001 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$862K

$10M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 325 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,668

vs $2,001 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

10 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

2

2 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Pleasant Hill 94523

Neighborhood

[Park Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/park-vista-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): $1,595

IMT Pleasant Hill

$1,848.95

[Spring Meadow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/spring-meadow-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): $1,985

[The Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-terrace-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): $1,985

[100 Boyd](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/100-boyd-pleasant-hill-ca/): $2,019

[The Crest Pleasant Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-crest-pleasant-hill-pleasant-hill-ca/): $2,307

[Sun Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/sun-valley-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): $2,324

[The Boulevard Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-boulevard-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): $2,390

[Villa Montanaro](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/villa-montanaro-pleasant-hill-ca/): $2,640

[Alwell Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/alwell-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): $3,055

Comparing 10 apartments in Pleasant Hill 94523. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Pleasant Hill 94523 rent trends on the Pleasant Hill, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Pleasant Hill, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=pleasant-hill-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$1,848.95/mo

380 ft² · $4.87/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

1 Bed

$2,153.95/mo

539 ft² · $4.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 380 | $1,848.95 | $4.87 | -- | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 539 | $2,153.95 | $4.00 | -- | 6 weeks free |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Pleasant Hill, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Pleasant Hill, CA

[The Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-terrace-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![The Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJM8e-KkdhhYARyKQNbdyd-y0/photos/Aa-ngMalQAEgxBD_UdSNdb6jexGHL0ngNKPkh0uKR3hjf8SSGTYu9QYP73Vpm7GciIKrHcuRKZ6ZAVh-UAsF5npgZsQcbF5v5fY7IddWPTAkATdgMvKYfUx7ZXq0RvT99RNSbjMA_PrqcvRLa3NAe1iiIn_Phn-8hHsxwoCVOtPQfsmimj9MDueZtX456fUAHPMjgj1qrMGbL5donALvVME32hbqD1bssGTDrevAO2OW8mylr8sesKqghrmpqaN6MF0ibUb2wQl1NW5VdUYgEM16_xihEIs1JYZYmV6BvBIuH9jVuIWwcCL4jItQZCGsaPGrhErL4ibfuH173phRLuadMz9oa78SIUhPkTzZPuDKglX0V5NvektKlnvABI1uo-5OINJHmikrYuN_2ji2cE7v6JsThW6GLiJuWVYkzQmg9Dvh?w=640) From $1,985/mo 3.6 rating 4 units 0.8 mi away · 7% above

[Spring Meadow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/spring-meadow-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): From $1,985/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.8 mi away · 7% above

[100 Boyd](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/100-boyd-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![100 Boyd apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20746?w=640) From $2,019/mo 2.5 rating 5 units 0.8 mi away · 9% above

[Park Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/park-vista-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![Park Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20784?w=640) From $1,595/mo 1 rating 1 unit Next door · 14% below

[The Boulevard Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/the-boulevard-apartments-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![The Boulevard Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJuTcQnEBhhYAR-j1wXY9OUz8/photos/Aa-ngMabcihzvgsKJd9hSieBCFm-jNEdDngbU1YQ55nKVUmXrohQfkfqzrXk_IUNItuGlbjgNN-Ik2G7tacfWdcwUOxXoHtlUn7wJWm-deD3QDfL7wFHddCrKpwqsSK-TSd6m_ofdcNJ8_shT5ay9GI_Ru6EX4V-S9r0gHep2-5BH5TkHF7Fxrb_UlplqDwqej6126Ia7PnYI1lyaL8Y-uH0c1mZUHF9sR3XETBuODVdNUp2WEyK8PuK7B9NEH5hjFHnMUvaCx0mgIAZ4D3q2CDEvqFgrM0EFHCIeD-WWfoFddZF59ZEhp7hMKVTjtHKHuvHKwNlv478UybLlpEFRhIeNTA2xl1giQs85U8zUW5dSBhLVBDfnLsCdA2TtgAX56SFo_-TvPeJjqzrIStHhehicNnpHVHmWg2FrFkL99TBVGrvoA?w=640) From $2,390/mo 3.3 rating 5 units 0.6 mi away · 29% above

[Villa Montanaro](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/villa-montanaro-pleasant-hill-ca/): ![Villa Montanaro apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13372?w=640) From $2,640/mo 4.8 rating 4 units Next door · 43% above

### Pleasant Hill 94523 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Pleasant Hill 94523 and across Pleasant Hill, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/pleasant-hill-ca/trends/94523/)
