# Rise Lakeside

> Rise Lakeside, Phoenix, AZ: 1 unit from $1,105/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/rise-lakeside-phoenix-az/

![Rise Lakeside apartments in Phoenix, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4047?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 5:39 p.m. MT

4 (193 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.riselakeside.com/?switch_cls[id]=105327&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%20click)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 5:39 p.m. MT

1

Units Listed

$1,105

Starting at

$1,105

Average

$1,105

Highest

$1.43

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View North Mountain Village rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/trends/85029/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-29 | 941 |
| 2026-08-01 | 941 |
| 2026-08-02 | 941 |
| 2026-08-03 | 941 |
| 2026-08-04 | 941 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,008 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,008 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,008 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,039 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,031 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,010 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,010 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,031 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,029 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,039 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,039 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,113 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,113 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,113 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,113 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,113 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,055 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,055 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,055 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,055 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,105 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,105 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,105 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$45K/mo

from 43 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,038

vs $1,105 current asking ($67 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

44 units tracked; 43 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Phoenix, AZ

Similar

[Sierra Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/sierra-pines-phoenix-az/): $736

[Union Tempe](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/union-tempe-phoenix-az/): $875

Rise Lakeside

$1,105

Comparing this building against 2 similar Phoenix, AZ apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Phoenix, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/rent-map/) [Explore Phoenix, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=phoenix-az)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed Unit 1

$1,105/mo

774 ft² · $1.43/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / --ba | 774 | $1,105 | $1.43 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Phoenix, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Sierra Pines](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/sierra-pines-phoenix-az/): ![Sierra Pines apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4051?w=640) From $736/mo 3.2 rating 26 units 1.5 mi away · 33% below

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): ![Rise at the Palms apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6815?w=640) From $1,095/mo 4.1 rating 2 units Glendale, AZ · 4.6 mi away · 1% below

[Rise North Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/): ![Rise North Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4048?w=640) From $1,145/mo 4.4 rating 2 units Glendale, AZ · 3.9 mi away · 4% above

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): ![Acacia Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20565?w=640) From $899/mo 4.1 rating 10 units Glendale, AZ · 5.5 mi away · 19% below

[Edge at 65th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/edge-at-65th-glendale-az/): ![Edge at 65th apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20561?w=640) From $975/mo 4.4 rating 5 units Glendale, AZ · 6.4 mi away · 12% below

[Union Tempe](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/union-tempe-phoenix-az/): ![Union Tempe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1671?w=640) From $875/mo 4.2 rating 11 units 16 mi away · 21% below

### North Mountain Village Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Mountain Village and across Phoenix, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/phoenix-az/trends/85029/)
