# Ray Philly

> Ray Philly, Philadelphia, PA: 2 units from $1,480/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,480, 1BR from $1,862.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/ray-philly-philadelphia-pa/

![Ray Philly apartments in Philadelphia, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3380?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 5:30 a.m. ET

4.3 (54 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.rayphilly.com/?funnelleasing=onlinelisting&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 5:30 a.m. ET

2

Units Listed

$1,480

Starting at

$1,671

Average

$1,862

Highest

$2.97

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View North Philadelphia rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/trends/19122/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,480

from $1,480 · 1 units

~488 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,862

from $1,862 · 1 units

~639 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,927 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,738 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,738 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,738 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,787 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,787 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,787 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,787 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,787 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,746 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,813 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,749 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,749 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,749 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,749 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,749 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,749 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,761 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,815 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,761 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,086 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,086 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,086 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,496 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,480 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,480 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,775 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,671 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,671 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,671 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,671 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,671 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,671 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,671 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$181K

$2.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 110 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,070

vs $1,671 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Philadelphia, PA

Similar

[Hagert and York](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/hagert-and-york-philadelphia-pa/): $1,310

[The Hamilton](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/the-hamilton-philadelphia-pa/): $1,332

Ray Philly

$1,480

[Broad + Noble](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/broad-noble-philadelphia-pa/): $1,681.64

Comparing this building against 3 similar Philadelphia, PA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Philadelphia, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/rent-map/) [Explore Philadelphia, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=philadelphia-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1-507

$1,480/mo

488 ft² · $3.03/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Nov 21, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1-523

$1,862/mo

639 ft² · $2.91/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1-507 | | Studio / 1ba | 488 | $1,480 Base rent · 12 months | $3.03 | Nov 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-523 | | 1bd / 1ba | 639 | $1,862 Base rent · 12 months | $2.91 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Philadelphia, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Philadelphia, PA

[Hagert and York](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/hagert-and-york-philadelphia-pa/): ![Hagert and York apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3375?w=640) From $1,310/mo 4.8 rating 37 units 0.9 mi away · 11% below

[The Hamilton](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/the-hamilton-philadelphia-pa/): ![The Hamilton apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15095?w=640) From $1,332/mo 4.1 rating 52 units 1.6 mi away · 10% below

[Broad + Noble](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/broad-noble-philadelphia-pa/): ![Broad + Noble apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3381?w=640) From $1,682/mo 4.6 rating 11 units 1.5 mi away · 14% above

### North Philadelphia Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Philadelphia and across Philadelphia, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/philadelphia-pa/trends/19122/)
