# Hunt Club Apartments

> Hunt Club Apartments, Perris, CA: 3 units from $1,400/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Last verified Sep 30, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/hunt-club-apartments-perris-ca/

![Hunt Club Apartments apartments in Perris, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14542?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 30, 2026

3.7 (57 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.huntclubperris.com/?utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified September 30, 2026; availability may have changed since

3

Units Listed

$1,400

Starting at

$1,742

Average

$1,925

Highest

$1.73

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Perris 92570 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/trends/92570/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,725 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,638 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,638 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,638 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,625 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,625 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,625 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,625 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,400 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,758 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,758 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,758 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,720 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,800 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,742 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,742 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,742 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,742 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,742 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$3,800

$46K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

40%

of about 5 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,900

vs $1,742 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Perris, CA

Similar

[Verano](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/verano-perris-ca/): $1,127

[Mercado Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/mercado-apartments-perris-ca/): $1,175

Hunt Club Apartments

$1,400

Comparing this building against 2 similar Perris, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Perris, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Perris, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=perris-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 30, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1

$1,400/mo

962 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3

$1,900/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2

$1,925/mo

962 ft² · $2.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 962 | $1,400 | $1.46 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 1ba | -- | $1,900 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | 2bd / 1ba | 962 | $1,925 | $2.00 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 737 ft away · 14 trains/day

- 9 daytime, 5 overnight

- Crossing 737 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Perris, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Mercado Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/mercado-apartments-perris-ca/): ![Mercado Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14536?w=640) From $1,175/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.3 mi away · 16% below

[Verano](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/verano-perris-ca/): ![Verano apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14537?w=640) From $1,127/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.3 mi away · 20% below

[Hemet Estates Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hemet-ca/hemet-estates-apartments-hemet-ca/): ![Hemet Estates Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17617?w=640) From $1,891/mo 4.2 rating 1 unit Hemet, CA · 15 mi away · 35% above

[Sierra Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lake-elsinore-ca/sierra-vista-apartments-lake-elsinore-ca/): ![Sierra Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21648?w=640) From $1,625/mo 3.8 rating 7 units Lake Elsinore, CA · 11 mi away · 16% above

[Grand Oaks Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lake-elsinore-ca/grand-oaks-apartment-homes-lake-elsinore-ca/): ![Grand Oaks Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21645?w=640) From $1,600/mo 3.1 rating 3 units Lake Elsinore, CA · 12 mi away · 14% above

### Perris 92570 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Perris 92570 and across Perris, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/perris-ca/trends/92570/)
