# Fountains at Palmdale

> Fountains at Palmdale, Palmdale, CA: 24 units from $1,825/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,825, 2BR $2,100.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/fountains-at-palmdale-palmdale-ca/

![Fountains at Palmdale apartments in Palmdale, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5130?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 6:56 p.m. PT

3.3 (128 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.fountainsofpalmdale.com/?utm_knock=gmb)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 6:56 p.m. PT

24

Units Listed

$1,825

Starting at

$2,027

Average

$2,400

Highest

$2.47

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Palmdale 93550 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/trends/93550/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,825

from $1,825 · 10 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,154

from $2,100 · 13 units

~872 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,400

from $2,400 · 1 units

~1,136 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,881 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,032 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,032 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,936 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,936 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,936 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,936 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,936 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,131 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,020 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,020 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,020 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,020 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,034 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,064 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,090 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,090 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,975 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,085 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,064 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,064 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,064 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,070 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,070 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,076 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,076 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,076 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,090 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,073 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,078 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,077 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,975 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,131 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,072 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,975 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,076 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,076 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,059 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,053 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,053 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,053 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,053 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,053 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,053 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,059 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,054 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,063 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,018 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,036 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,036 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,020 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,027 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$716K

$8.6M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 373 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,052

vs $2,027 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

83 units tracked; 59 assumed leased, 24 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

24

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Palmdale 93550

Neighborhood

[Twin Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/twin-palms-palmdale-ca/): $993

[Palo Verde Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/palo-verde-terrace-palmdale-ca/): $1,194

[The Cape](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/the-cape-palmdale-ca/): $1,500

[Carmel](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/carmel-palmdale-ca/): $1,530

Fountains at Palmdale

$1,825

[Canyon Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/canyon-creek-apartments-palmdale-ca/): $1,825

[East 35th Street Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/east-35th-street-apartments-palmdale-ca/): $2,039

Comparing 7 apartments in Palmdale 93550. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Palmdale 93550 rent trends on the Palmdale, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Palmdale, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=palmdale-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

24 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 237

$1,825/mo

720 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 241

$1,825/mo

720 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 173

$1,825/mo

720 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 459

$1,825/mo

720 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 1, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 433

$1,825/mo

720 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 10, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 237 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 241 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 173 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 459 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 433 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 199 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Nov 29, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 416 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Nov 29, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 406 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Feb 11, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 276 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 299 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $1,825 Base rent | $2.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Palmdale, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Palmdale, CA

[Canyon Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/canyon-creek-apartments-palmdale-ca/): ![Canyon Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5173?w=640) From $1,825/mo 4.3 rating 13 units 0.8 mi away · Similar rent

[East 35th Street Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/east-35th-street-apartments-palmdale-ca/): ![East 35th Street Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5125?w=640) From $2,039/mo 5 rating 1 unit 0.4 mi away · 12% above

[Carmel](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/carmel-palmdale-ca/): ![Carmel apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5174?w=640) From $1,530/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 2.2 mi away · 16% below

[The Cape](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/the-cape-palmdale-ca/): ![The Cape apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5181?w=640) From $1,500/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 3.0 mi away · 18% below

[The Arches at Regional Center West](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/the-arches-at-regional-center-west-palmdale-ca/): ![The Arches at Regional Center West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5177?w=640) From $2,125/mo 4.4 rating 18 units 3.9 mi away · 16% above

[Chaparral Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/chaparral-apartments-palmdale-ca/): ![Chaparral Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5128?w=640) From $1,549/mo 4.3 rating 12 units 3.9 mi away · 15% below

### Palmdale 93550 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Palmdale 93550 and across Palmdale, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/palmdale-ca/trends/93550/)
