# Holiday Manor

> Holiday Manor, Oxnard, CA: 1 unit from $2,079/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/holiday-manor-oxnard-ca/

![Holiday Manor apartments in Oxnard, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4897?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:53 p.m. PT

3.6 (34 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.holidaymanorapts.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:53 p.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$2,079

Starting at

$2,079

Average

$2,079

Highest

$2.89

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Wilson rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/trends/93030/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-12 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,786 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,733 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,733 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,585 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,437 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,953 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,838 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,838 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,838 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,838 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,838 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,838 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,838 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,906 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,079 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,079 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,079 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,079 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,079 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,079 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,000 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,000 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,000 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,000 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,732 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,732 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,732 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,079 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$85K

$1.0M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 44 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,969

vs $2,079 current asking ($110 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

13 units tracked; 12 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Oxnard, CA

Similar

Holiday Manor

$2,079

[Artisan at East Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/artisan-at-east-village-apartments-oxnard-ca/): $2,348

[Tierra Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/tierra-vista-apartments-oxnard-ca/): $2,369

Comparing this building against 2 similar Oxnard, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Oxnard, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Oxnard, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=oxnard-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$2,079/mo

720 ft² · $2.89/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 720 | $2,079 | $2.89 | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Oxnard, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Oxnard, CA

[Tierra Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/tierra-vista-apartments-oxnard-ca/): ![Tierra Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4881?w=640) From $2,369/mo 4 rating 14 units 0.8 mi away · 14% above

[Artisan at East Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/artisan-at-east-village-apartments-oxnard-ca/): ![Artisan at East Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4885?w=640) From $2,348/mo 3.1 rating 15 units 0.9 mi away · 13% above

### Wilson Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Wilson and across Oxnard, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/oxnard-ca/trends/93030/)
