# The Flats at Riverwoods

> The Flats at Riverwoods, Orem, UT: 10 units from $1,304/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,584, 1BR $1,580.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/the-flats-at-riverwoods-orem-ut/

![The Flats at Riverwoods apartments in Orem, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11220?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 26, 2026

4.2 (132 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theflatsatriverwoods.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Prices last verified October 26, 2026; availability may have changed since

10

Units Listed

$1,304

Starting at

$1,795

Average

$2,366

Highest

$2.15

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Provo 84604 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/trends/84604/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,975

from $1,584 · 2 units

~578 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,640

from $1,580 · 2 units

~752 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,865

from $1,859 · 2 units

~1,020 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,366

from $2,366 · 1 units

~1,276 sqft avg

Unknown

$1,541

from $1,304 · 3 units

~792 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,629 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,676 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,676 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,676 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,676 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,676 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,538 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,599 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,599 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,693 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,602 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,658 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,654 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,654 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,654 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,641 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,641 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,729 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,729 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,695 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,699 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,729 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,729 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,729 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,729 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,729 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,729 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,762 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,762 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,762 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,640 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,640 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,722 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,722 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,631 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,657 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,657 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,622 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,690 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,819 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,819 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,819 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,795 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$61K/mo

from 35 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,754

vs $1,795 current asking ($41 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

45 units tracked; 35 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

10 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Orem, UT

Similar

[Midtown 360](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/midtown-360-orem-ut/): $1,229

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): $1,299

The Flats at Riverwoods

$1,304

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): $1,417

[Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/parc-on-center-apartments-townhomes-orem-ut/): $1,500

Comparing this building against 4 similar Orem, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Orem, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Orem, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=orem-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 26, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

$1,304/mo

578 ft² · $2.26/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

$1,524/mo

786 ft² · $1.94/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,580/mo

718 ft² · $2.20/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$1,584/mo

578 ft² · $2.74/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,699/mo

786 ft² · $2.16/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | -- / --ba | 578 | $1,304 | $2.26 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | 786 | $1,524 | $1.94 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 718 | $1,580 | $2.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 578 | $1,584 | $2.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 786 | $1,699 | $2.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | 1,013 | $1,796 | $1.77 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,026 | $1,859 | $1.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,013 | $1,871 | $1.85 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 578 | $2,366 | $4.09 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,276 | $2,366 | $1.85 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Orem, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Orem, UT

[Midtown 360](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/midtown-360-orem-ut/): ![Midtown 360 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11228?w=640) From $1,229/mo 3.5 rating 28 units 1.8 mi away · 6% below

[Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/parc-on-center-apartments-townhomes-orem-ut/): ![Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11225?w=640) From $1,500/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 3.3 mi away · 15% above

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): ![Canyon View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11219?w=640) From $1,417/mo 3.6 rating 24 units 3.2 mi away · 9% above

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): ![ICO Monteval Apartments Orem apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11218?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.6 rating 13 units 2.6 mi away · Similar rent

### Provo 84604 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Provo 84604 and across Orem, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/trends/84604/)
