# Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes

> Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes, Orem, UT: 8 units from $1,500/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,500.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/parc-on-center-apartments-townhomes-orem-ut/

![Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments in Orem, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11225?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:38 a.m. MT

4.3 (280 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.parconcenterisyourhome.com/?rcstdid=Mg==-YRjTEizZPgM=&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:38 a.m. MT

8

Units Listed

$1,500

Starting at

$1,816

Average

$2,019

Highest

$1.68

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Bonneville rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/trends/84057/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,500

from $1,500 · 1 units

~746 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,861

from $1,690 · 7 units

~1,128 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,679 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,668 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,668 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,668 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,668 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,668 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,679 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,697 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,698 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,698 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,698 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,698 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,698 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,698 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,705 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,705 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,710 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,710 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,710 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,788 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,788 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,788 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,788 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,797 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,797 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,797 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,797 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,782 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,782 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,782 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,782 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,758 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,670 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,668 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,668 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,668 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,756 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,755 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,755 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,755 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,755 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,755 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,872 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,799 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,799 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,799 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,974 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,030 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,037 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,816 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,816 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,816 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,816 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Orem, UT

Similar

[Midtown 360](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/midtown-360-orem-ut/): $1,229

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): $1,299

[The Flats at Riverwoods](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/the-flats-at-riverwoods-orem-ut/): $1,304

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): $1,417

Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes

$1,500

Comparing this building against 4 similar Orem, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Orem, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Orem, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=orem-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit D208

$1,500/mo

746 ft² · $2.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit C203

$1,690/mo

1,057 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit C305

$1,690/mo

1,057 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit B303

$1,690/mo

1,057 ft² · $1.60/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 0404

$1,979/mo

1,182 ft² · $1.67/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| D208 | | 1bd / 1ba | 746 | $1,500 Starting base rent | $2.01 | -- | |
| C203 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,057 | $1,690 Starting base rent | $1.60 | -- | |
| C305 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,057 | $1,690 Starting base rent | $1.60 | -- | |
| B303 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,057 | $1,690 Starting base rent | $1.60 | -- | |
| 0404 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,182 | $1,979 Starting base rent | $1.67 | -- | |
| 0403 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,182 | $1,979 Starting base rent | $1.67 | -- | |
| 0304 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,182 | $1,979 Starting base rent | $1.67 | -- | |
| 0302 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,182 | $2,019 Starting base rent | $1.71 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,954 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Orem, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Orem, UT

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): ![ICO Monteval Apartments Orem apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11218?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.6 rating 13 units 1.4 mi away · 13% below

[Midtown 360](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/midtown-360-orem-ut/): ![Midtown 360 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11228?w=640) From $1,229/mo 3.5 rating 28 units 1.6 mi away · 18% below

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): ![Canyon View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11219?w=640) From $1,417/mo 3.6 rating 24 units 1.9 mi away · 6% below

[The Flats at Riverwoods](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/the-flats-at-riverwoods-orem-ut/): ![The Flats at Riverwoods apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11220?w=640) From $1,304/mo 4.2 rating 10 units 3.3 mi away · 13% below

### Bonneville Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Bonneville and across Orem, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/trends/84057/)
