# Midtown 360

> Midtown 360, Orem, UT: 28 units from $1,229/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,229, 1BR $1,425, 2BR $1,229.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/midtown-360-orem-ut/

![Midtown 360 apartments in Orem, UT](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11228?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 8:43 a.m. MT

3.5 (489 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.deanzaproperties.com/salt-lake-city-area/midtown-360/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 8:43 a.m. MT

28

Units Listed

$1,229

Starting at

$1,745

Average

$2,850

Highest

$1.50

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Sunset Heights rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/trends/84058/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,313

from $1,229 · 8 units

~685 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,506

from $1,425 · 3 units

~837 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,791

from $1,229 · 11 units

~1,180 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,354

from $1,499 · 6 units

~1,921 sqft avg

Specials Available 28 units

6 weeks free

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,797 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,797 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,797 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,797 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,797 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,707 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,766 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,766 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,766 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,766 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,766 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,722 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,745 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,745 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,745 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,745 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,745 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$53K/mo

from 30 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,752

vs $1,745 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

58 units tracked; 30 assumed leased, 28 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

28

Very high availability

28 floor plans

Move-in Specials

28

28 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

### Price vs. Orem, UT

Similar

Midtown 360

$1,229

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): $1,299

[The Flats at Riverwoods](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/the-flats-at-riverwoods-orem-ut/): $1,304

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): $1,417

[Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/parc-on-center-apartments-townhomes-orem-ut/): $1,500

Comparing this building against 4 similar Orem, UT apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Orem, UT map](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/rent-map/) [Explore Orem, UT on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=orem-ut)

## Available Units

Sort

28 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,229/mo

2,120 ft² · $0.58/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

Studio

$1,229/mo

546 ft² · $2.25/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

Studio

$1,265/mo

694 ft² · $1.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

Studio

$1,265/mo

751 ft² · $1.68/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

Studio

$1,315/mo

546 ft² · $2.41/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

6 weeks free

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 2,120 | $1,229 | $0.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 546 | $1,229 | $2.25 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 694 | $1,265 | $1.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 751 | $1,265 | $1.68 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 546 | $1,315 | $2.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 694 | $1,315 | $1.89 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 751 | $1,315 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 751 | $1,399 | $1.86 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 745 | $1,399 | $1.88 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 614 | $1,400 | $2.28 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 6 weeks free |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Orem, UT notes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Orem, UT

[Canyon View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/canyon-view-apartments-orem-ut/): ![Canyon View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11219?w=640) From $1,417/mo 3.6 rating 24 units 1.7 mi away · 15% above

[Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/parc-on-center-apartments-townhomes-orem-ut/): ![Parc on Center Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11225?w=640) From $1,500/mo 4.3 rating 8 units 1.6 mi away · 22% above

[The Flats at Riverwoods](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/the-flats-at-riverwoods-orem-ut/): ![The Flats at Riverwoods apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11220?w=640) From $1,304/mo 4.2 rating 10 units 1.8 mi away · 6% above

[ICO Monteval Apartments Orem](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/ico-monteval-apartments-orem-orem-ut/): ![ICO Monteval Apartments Orem apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11218?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.6 rating 13 units 1.6 mi away · 6% above

### Sunset Heights Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sunset Heights and across Orem, UT.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/orem-ut/trends/84058/)
