# West Fifth Apartments

> West Fifth Apartments, Ontario, CA: 8 units from $2,055/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,055, 2BR $2,345.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/west-fifth-apartments-ontario-ca/

![West Fifth Apartments apartments in Ontario, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18025?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 20, 2026

3.9 (76 reviews) [Official Website](http://liveatwestfifth.com/?utm_source=GOOGLE) [(909) 256-2689](tel:%28909%29 256-2689)

Prices last verified October 20, 2026; availability may have changed since

8

Units Listed

$2,055

Starting at

$2,527

Average

$3,110

Highest

$2.80

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Ontario 91762 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91762/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,055

from $2,055 · 1 units

~728 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,508

from $2,345 · 6 units

~910 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,110

from $3,110 · 1 units

~1,040 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,495 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,532 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,532 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,532 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,532 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,532 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,523 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,380 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,380 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,380 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,380 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,511 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,511 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,511 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,511 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,469 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,488 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,488 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,461 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,461 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,456 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,416 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,378 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,378 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,378 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,585 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,510 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,510 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,401 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,401 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,405 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,495 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,495 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,104 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,104 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,104 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,495 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,509 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,509 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,509 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,555 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,555 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,560 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,560 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,560 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,560 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,514 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,514 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,513 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,527 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,527 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,527 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,527 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,527 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$220K/mo

from 84 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,621

vs $2,527 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

92 units tracked; 84 assumed leased, 8 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Ontario, CA

Similar

[Casitas Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/casitas-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): $1,699

West Fifth Apartments

$2,055

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,099

[The Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-ontario-ca/): $2,119

[Parc Claremont](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/parc-claremont-ontario-ca/): $2,150

[Paseos at Montclair North](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paseos-at-montclair-north-ontario-ca/): $2,150

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,230

Comparing this building against 6 similar Ontario, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Ontario, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ontario, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ontario-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 20, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 6

$2,055/mo

728 ft² · $2.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 8

$2,345/mo

893 ft² · $2.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 5

$2,390/mo

893 ft² · $2.68/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3

$2,515/mo

919 ft² · $2.74/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1

$2,590/mo

919 ft² · $2.82/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 6 | | 1bd / 1ba | 728 | $2,055 | $2.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 8 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 893 | $2,345 | $2.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 5 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 893 | $2,390 | $2.68 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 2ba | 919 | $2,515 | $2.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1 | | 2bd / 2ba | 919 | $2,590 | $2.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | 2bd / 2ba | 919 | $2,595 | $2.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4 | | 2bd / 2ba | 919 | $2,615 | $2.85 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 7 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,040 | $3,110 | $2.99 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ontario, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ontario, CA

[The Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-ontario-ca/): ![The Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5053?w=640) From $2,119/mo 4 rating 2 units 1.4 mi away · 3% above

[Parc Claremont](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/parc-claremont-ontario-ca/): ![Parc Claremont apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5058?w=640) From $2,150/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 1.4 mi away · 5% above

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Tuscany Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18021?w=640) From $2,099/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 3.5 mi away · 2% above

[Paseos at Montclair North](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paseos-at-montclair-north-ontario-ca/): ![Paseos at Montclair North apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5066?w=640) From $2,150/mo 4 rating 16 units 1.5 mi away · 5% above

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Veranda Ontario Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18015?w=640) From $2,230/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 4.6 mi away · 9% above

[Casitas Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/casitas-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): ![Casitas Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18009?w=640) From $1,699/mo 3.1 rating 7 units 3.5 mi away · 17% below

### Ontario 91762 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Ontario 91762 and across Ontario, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91762/)
