# Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario

> Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario, Ontario, CA: 60 units from $2,000/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,000.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vineyards-resort-apartment-ontario-ontario-ca/

![Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario apartments in Ontario, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18018?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:22 a.m. PT

4 (242 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.vineyardsontario.com/?utm_knock=g) [(909) 324-4837](tel:%28909%29 324-4837)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:22 a.m. PT

60

Units Listed

$2,000

Starting at

$2,858

Average

$4,479

Highest

$3.21

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Ontario 91764 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91764/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,199

from $2,000 · 3 units

~482 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,600

from $2,319 · 26 units

~729 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,030

from $2,599 · 28 units

~1,042 sqft avg

3 Bed

$4,156

from $3,659 · 3 units

~1,257 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,650 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,651 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,652 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,652 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,652 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,652 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,652 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,652 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,742 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,784 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,729 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,662 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,697 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,721 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,721 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,728 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,728 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,720 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,762 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,793 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,818 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,807 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,829 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,829 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,829 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,694 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,723 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,678 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,678 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,678 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,803 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,849 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,849 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,855 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,872 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,912 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,914 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,972 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,003 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,016 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,005 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,005 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,974 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,961 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,974 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,996 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,996 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,985 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,016 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,001 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,001 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,041 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,039 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,061 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,061 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,891 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,966 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,975 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,861 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,848 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,858 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,770 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,770 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,770 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,770 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,770 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,770 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,799 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,846 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,830 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,843 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,859 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,875 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,969 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,899 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,885 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,880 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,870 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,858 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$2.3M

$27M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

94%

of about 925 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,631

vs $2,858 current asking ($227 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

143 units tracked; 83 assumed leased, 60 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

60

Very high availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Ontario 91764

Neighborhood

[Camden Landmark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/camden-landmark-apartments-ontario-ca/): $1,649

Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario

$2,000

[Centre Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/centre-club-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,039

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,099

[Vistara Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vistara-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): $2,378

[Rancho Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rancho-vista-ontario-ca/): $3,011.12

Comparing 6 apartments in Ontario 91764. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Ontario 91764 rent trends on the Ontario, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ontario, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ontario-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

60 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 3098

$2,000/mo

491 ft² · $4.07/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 25, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 3116

$2,289/mo

464 ft² · $4.93/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 2, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 3029

$2,309/mo

491 ft² · $4.70/ft²

Base rent

Available: Feb 10, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3085

$2,319/mo

638 ft² · $3.63/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 19, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4028

$2,319/mo

638 ft² · $3.63/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 15, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3098 | | Studio / 1ba | 491 | $2,000 Base rent | $4.07 | Dec 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3116 | | Studio / 1ba | 464 | $2,289 Base rent | $4.93 | Dec 2, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3029 | | Studio / 1ba | 491 | $2,309 Base rent | $4.70 | Feb 10, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3085 | | 1bd / 1ba | 638 | $2,319 Base rent | $3.63 | Dec 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4028 | | 1bd / 1ba | 638 | $2,319 Base rent | $3.63 | Dec 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4004 | | 1bd / 1ba | 638 | $2,319 Base rent | $3.63 | Jan 12, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3060 | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,329 Base rent | $3.62 | Dec 18, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4073 | | 1bd / 1ba | 643 | $2,329 Base rent | $3.62 | Dec 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3252 | | 1bd / 1ba | 741 | $2,334 Base rent | $3.15 | Dec 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3298 | | 1bd / 1ba | 741 | $2,339 Base rent | $3.16 | Jan 3, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ontario, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ontario, CA

[Rancho Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rancho-vista-ontario-ca/): ![Rancho Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5025?w=640) From $3,011/mo 4.3 rating 5 units 0.9 mi away · 51% above

[Vistara Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vistara-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): ![Vistara Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18031?w=640) From $2,378/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 1.8 mi away · 19% above

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Tuscany Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18021?w=640) From $2,099/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 5% above

[Ontario Town Square Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/ontario-town-square-townhomes-ontario-ca/): ![Ontario Town Square Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5062?w=640) From $2,973/mo 4.4 rating 5 units 2.3 mi away · 49% above

[Centre Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/centre-club-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Centre Club Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5018?w=640) From $2,039/mo 4.5 rating 15 units 1.6 mi away · 2% above

[Downtown Ontario Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/downtown-ontario-luxury-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Downtown Ontario Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18033?w=640) From $2,484/mo 4.9 rating 11 units 2.4 mi away · 24% above

### Ontario 91764 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Ontario 91764 and across Ontario, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91764/)
