# Tuscany Village Apartments

> Tuscany Village Apartments, Ontario, CA: 2 units from $2,099/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,099, 2BR $2,570.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/

![Tuscany Village Apartments apartments in Ontario, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18021?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:22 a.m. PT

4.2 (171 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.tuscanyvillageapts.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=GBP) [(909) 740-3615](tel:%28909%29 740-3615)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:22 a.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,099

Starting at

$2,335

Average

$2,570

Highest

$2.69

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Ontario 91761 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91761/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,099

from $2,099 · 1 units

~730 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,570

from $2,570 · 1 units

~1,003 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,664 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,654 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,679 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,555 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,555 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,832 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,832 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,832 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,832 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,832 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,671 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,752 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,770 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,770 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,778 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,778 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,520 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,520 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,915 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,999 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,999 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,999 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,871 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,871 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,905 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,905 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,905 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,905 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,899 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,899 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,832 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,832 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,811 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,811 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,632 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,658 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,812 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,797 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,797 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,624 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,754 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,499 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,566 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,566 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,599 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,699 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,425 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,587 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,462 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,462 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,300 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,462 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,300 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,499 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,337 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,499 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,437 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,437 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,335 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,335 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,099/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,099

vs $2,335 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Ontario 91761

Neighborhood

[Casitas Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/casitas-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): $1,699

Tuscany Village Apartments

$2,099

[The Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,197

[Citrine Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/citrine-hills-ontario-ca/): $2,199

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,230

[Paloma Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paloma-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): $2,385

[Downtown Ontario Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/downtown-ontario-luxury-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,484

[Ontario Town Square Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/ontario-town-square-townhomes-ontario-ca/): $2,973

Comparing 8 apartments in Ontario 91761. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Ontario 91761 rent trends on the Ontario, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ontario, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ontario-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1X1

$2,099/mo

730 ft² · $2.88/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 11, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2X2

$2,570/mo

1,003 ft² · $2.56/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1X1 | | 1bd / 1ba | 730 | $2,099 Starting base rent | $2.88 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2X2 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,003 | $2,570 Starting base rent | $2.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,443 ft away · 20 trains/day

- 10 daytime, 10 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ontario, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ontario, CA

[Centre Club Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/centre-club-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Centre Club Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5018?w=640) From $2,039/mo 4.5 rating 15 units 2.1 mi away · 3% below

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Veranda Ontario Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18015?w=640) From $2,230/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 3.6 mi away · 6% above

[Citrine Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/citrine-hills-ontario-ca/): ![Citrine Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15175?w=640) From $2,199/mo 3.8 rating 50 units 3.8 mi away · 5% above

[Paloma Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paloma-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): ![Paloma Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18014?w=640) From $2,385/mo 4.5 rating 2 units 2.5 mi away · 14% above

[The Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-ontario-ca/): ![The Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5053?w=640) From $2,119/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.1 mi away · 1% above

[The Grove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![The Grove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18012?w=640) From $2,197/mo 4.3 rating 13 units 2.6 mi away · 5% above

### Ontario 91761 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Ontario 91761 and across Ontario, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91761/)
