# Paseos at Montclair North

> Paseos at Montclair North, Ontario, CA: 16 units from $2,150/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $2,150.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paseos-at-montclair-north-ontario-ca/

![Paseos at Montclair North apartments in Ontario, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5066?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 1:31 a.m. PT

4 (221 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.paseosliving.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 1:31 a.m. PT

16

Units Listed

$2,150

Starting at

$3,041

Average

$3,740

Highest

$2.91

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Montclair 91763 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91763/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,643

from $2,150 · 2 units

~821 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,560

from $2,540 · 2 units

~709 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,236

from $2,775 · 10 units

~1,257 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,945

from $2,150 · 2 units

~541 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,896 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,896 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,896 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,896 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,932 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,932 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,905 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,905 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,905 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,905 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,905 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,821 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,805 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,805 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,805 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,864 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,864 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,926 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,990 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,990 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,990 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,990 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,984 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,984 |
| 2026-07-09 | 3,081 |
| 2026-07-10 | 3,081 |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-12 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,090 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,111 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,012 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,012 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,012 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,969 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,017 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,017 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,017 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,008 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,008 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,008 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,954 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,040 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,040 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,993 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,993 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,993 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,039 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,039 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,988 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,988 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,988 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,011 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,958 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,958 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,943 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,931 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,931 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,931 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,931 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,931 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,931 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,931 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,011 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,024 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,024 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,036 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,041 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,041 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$39K/mo

from 13 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,982

vs $3,041 current asking ($59 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

29 units tracked; 13 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

16 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Ontario, CA

Similar

[West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/west-fifth-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,055

Paseos at Montclair North

$2,150

[Parc Claremont](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/parc-claremont-ontario-ca/): $2,150

[Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vineyards-resort-apartment-ontario-ontario-ca/): $2,279

[Vistara Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vistara-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): $2,378

[Downtown Ontario Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/downtown-ontario-luxury-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,484

[Ontario Town Square Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/ontario-town-square-townhomes-ontario-ca/): $2,973

Comparing this building against 6 similar Ontario, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Ontario, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ontario, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ontario-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,150/mo

541 ft² · $3.97/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath

$2,150/mo

591 ft² · $3.64/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,540/mo

697 ft² · $3.64/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,580/mo

721 ft² · $3.58/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,775/mo

1,123 ft² · $2.47/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 3bd / 1ba | 541 | $2,150 | $3.97 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / 1ba | 591 | $2,150 | $3.64 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 697 | $2,540 | $3.64 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 721 | $2,580 | $3.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,123 | $2,775 | $2.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,004 | $3,065 | $3.05 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,312 | $3,075 | $2.34 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,269 | $3,099 | $2.44 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / 1ba | 1,051 | $3,135 | $2.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,078 | $3,145 | $2.92 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,130 ft away · 47 trains/day

- 35 daytime, 12 overnight

- Crossing 1,130 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ontario, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ontario, CA

[West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/west-fifth-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![West Fifth Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18025?w=640) From $2,055/mo 3.9 rating 8 units 1.5 mi away · 4% below

[Parc Claremont](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/parc-claremont-ontario-ca/): ![Parc Claremont apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5058?w=640) From $2,150/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 0.9 mi away · Similar rent

[Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vineyards-resort-apartment-ontario-ontario-ca/): ![Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18018?w=640) From $2,279/mo 4 rating 60 units 5.3 mi away · 6% above

[Downtown Ontario Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/downtown-ontario-luxury-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Downtown Ontario Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18033?w=640) From $2,484/mo 4.9 rating 11 units 3.2 mi away · 16% above

[Ontario Town Square Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/ontario-town-square-townhomes-ontario-ca/): ![Ontario Town Square Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5062?w=640) From $2,973/mo 4.4 rating 5 units 3.5 mi away · 38% above

[Vistara Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vistara-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): ![Vistara Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18031?w=640) From $2,378/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 7.0 mi away · 11% above

### Montclair 91763 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Montclair 91763 and across Ontario, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91763/)
