# Parc Claremont

> Parc Claremont, Ontario, CA: 2 units from $2,150/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,150, 2BR from $2,575.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/parc-claremont-ontario-ca/

![Parc Claremont apartments in Ontario, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5058?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 10:16 p.m. PT

4.1 (102 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatparcclaremont.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 10:16 p.m. PT

2

Units Listed

$2,150

Starting at

$2,363

Average

$2,575

Highest

$2.85

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Upland 91786 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91786/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,150

from $2,150 · 1 units

~712 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,575

from $2,575 · 1 units

~948 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,363 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,363 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,363 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,363 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,375 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,375 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,363 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,313 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,313 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,313 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,363 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,363 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,363 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,313 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,475 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,575 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,370 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,370 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,370 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,363 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,363 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,363 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,363 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,363 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,363 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,363 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,363 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,363 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$9,465/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,366

vs $2,363 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Ontario, CA

Similar

[West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/west-fifth-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,055

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,099

[The Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-ontario-ca/): $2,119

Parc Claremont

$2,150

[Paseos at Montclair North](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paseos-at-montclair-north-ontario-ca/): $2,150

[Citrine Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/citrine-hills-ontario-ca/): $2,199

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,230

Comparing this building against 6 similar Ontario, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Ontario, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ontario, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ontario-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,150/mo

712 ft² · $3.02/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$2,575/mo

948 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 712 | $2,150 | $3.02 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 948 | $2,575 | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Passenger line 2,282 ft away · 46 trains/day

- 35 daytime, 11 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ontario, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ontario, CA

[West Fifth Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/west-fifth-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![West Fifth Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18025?w=640) From $2,055/mo 3.9 rating 8 units 1.4 mi away · 4% below

[The Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/the-grove-ontario-ca/): ![The Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5053?w=640) From $2,119/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.7 mi away · 1% below

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Tuscany Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18021?w=640) From $2,099/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 4.6 mi away · 2% below

[Paseos at Montclair North](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/paseos-at-montclair-north-ontario-ca/): ![Paseos at Montclair North apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5066?w=640) From $2,150/mo 4 rating 16 units 0.9 mi away · Similar rent

[Veranda Ontario Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/veranda-ontario-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Veranda Ontario Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18015?w=640) From $2,230/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 6.0 mi away · 4% above

[Citrine Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/citrine-hills-ontario-ca/): ![Citrine Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15175?w=640) From $2,199/mo 3.8 rating 50 units 7.9 mi away · 2% above

### Upland 91786 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Upland 91786 and across Ontario, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91786/)
