# Centre Club Apartments

> Centre Club Apartments, Ontario, CA: 15 units from $2,039/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,039, 2BR $2,407.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/centre-club-apartments-ontario-ca/

![Centre Club Apartments apartments in Ontario, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5018?w=1200)

Updated today at 12:59 a.m. PT

4.5 (201 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.equityapartments.com/inland-empire/ontario/centre-club-apartments)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 12:59 a.m. PT

15

Units Listed

$2,039

Starting at

$2,346

Average

$2,659

Highest

$2.65

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Ontario 91764 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91764/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,084

from $2,039 · 6 units

~721 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,521

from $2,407 · 9 units

~994 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-04 | 2,406 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,406 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,406 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,493 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,448 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,448 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,438 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,438 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,451 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,408 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,382 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,382 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,396 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,380 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,380 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,369 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,422 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,436 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,422 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,422 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,415 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,415 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,474 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,467 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,470 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,509 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,493 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,493 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,513 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,513 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,488 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,488 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,531 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,511 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,486 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,486 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,486 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,525 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,488 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,498 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,536 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,577 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,577 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,577 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,552 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,569 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,587 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,593 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,583 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,583 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,583 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,583 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,583 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,582 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,582 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,582 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,582 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,582 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,582 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,569 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,569 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,569 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,569 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,569 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,572 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,572 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,572 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,572 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,561 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,561 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,561 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,561 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,563 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,563 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,522 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,522 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,522 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,514 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,504 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,504 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,504 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,495 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,495 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,495 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,471 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,471 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,471 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,473 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,468 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,468 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,490 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,491 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,491 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,481 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,497 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,497 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,497 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,463 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,463 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,476 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,488 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,488 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,446 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,446 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,446 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,432 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,346 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,341 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,370 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,392 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,401 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,429 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,399 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,397 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,395 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,395 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,371 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,371 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,360 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,368 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,355 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,355 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,400 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,346 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$629K

$7.5M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

95%

of about 275 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,419

vs $2,346 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

83 units tracked; 68 assumed leased, 15 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

15

Good availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Ontario 91764

Neighborhood

[Camden Landmark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/camden-landmark-apartments-ontario-ca/): $1,649

Centre Club Apartments

$2,039

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): $2,099

[Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vineyards-resort-apartment-ontario-ontario-ca/): $2,279

[Vistara Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vistara-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): $2,378

[Rancho Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rancho-vista-ontario-ca/): $3,011.12

Comparing 6 apartments in Ontario 91764. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Ontario 91764 rent trends on the Ontario, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Ontario, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=ontario-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

15 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 7211

$2,039/mo

700 ft² · $2.91/ft²

Available: Nov 13, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 8105

$2,039/mo

700 ft² · $2.91/ft²

Available: Nov 19, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1108

$2,051/mo

700 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Available: Nov 28, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 7305

$2,063/mo

700 ft² · $2.95/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9304

$2,134/mo

745 ft² · $2.86/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 7211 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,039 | $2.91 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 8105 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,039 | $2.91 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1108 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,051 | $2.93 | Nov 28, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 7305 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,063 | $2.95 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 9304 | | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $2,134 | $2.86 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1303 | | 1bd / 1ba | 781 | $2,177 | $2.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4112 | | 2bd / 1ba | 908 | $2,407 | $2.65 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 6112 | | 2bd / 1ba | 908 | $2,435 | $2.68 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4307 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,018 | $2,459 | $2.42 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 7300 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,018 | $2,522 | $2.48 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Ontario, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Ontario, CA

[Tuscany Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/tuscany-village-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Tuscany Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18021?w=640) From $2,099/mo 4.2 rating 2 units 2.1 mi away · 3% above

[Vistara Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vistara-apartment-homes-ontario-ca/): ![Vistara Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18031?w=640) From $2,378/mo 4.7 rating 12 units 0.2 mi away · 17% above

[Rancho Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/rancho-vista-ontario-ca/): ![Rancho Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5025?w=640) From $3,011/mo 4.3 rating 5 units 0.7 mi away · 48% above

[Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/vineyards-resort-apartment-ontario-ontario-ca/): ![Vineyards Resort Apartment Ontario apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18018?w=640) From $2,279/mo 4 rating 60 units 1.6 mi away · 12% above

[Citrine Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/citrine-hills-ontario-ca/): ![Citrine Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15175?w=640) From $2,199/mo 3.8 rating 50 units 4.2 mi away · 8% above

[Camden Landmark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/camden-landmark-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Camden Landmark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5019?w=640) From $1,649/mo 4 rating 1 unit 0.6 mi away · 19% below

### Ontario 91764 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Ontario 91764 and across Ontario, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/trends/91764/)
