# The Pointe North Hills

> The Pointe North Hills, North Little Rock, AR: 31 units from $775/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $864.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-pointe-north-hills-north-little-rock-ar/

![The Pointe North Hills apartments in North Little Rock, AR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7937?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 3:16 a.m. CT

4.7 (465 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.pointenorthhills.com/) [(501) 404-4800](tel:%28501%29 404-4800)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 3:16 a.m. CT

31

Units Listed

$775

Starting at

$1,532

Average

$3,765

Highest

$1.59

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View North Little Rock 72116 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/trends/72116/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$949

from $864 · 4 units

~478 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,247

from $965 · 14 units

~744 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,871

from $775 · 9 units

~1,228 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,350

from $1,750 · 4 units

~1,612 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,597 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,597 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,594 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,592 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,592 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,572 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,572 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,563 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,570 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,568 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,562 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,554 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,550 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,550 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,550 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,550 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,543 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,540 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,540 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,543 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,543 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,546 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,545 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,545 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,545 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,542 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,543 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,541 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,543 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,532 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,547 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,553 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,560 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,562 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,562 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,562 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,562 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,560 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,566 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,573 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,580 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,579 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,579 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,574 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,574 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,574 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,575 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,576 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,579 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,583 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,580 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,581 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,586 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,578 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,578 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,578 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,578 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,576 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,575 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,575 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,576 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,576 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,576 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,583 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,591 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,604 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,573 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,568 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,567 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,565 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,564 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,564 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,565 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,557 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,557 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,532 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

31

Very high availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. North Little Rock, AR

Similar

The Pointe North Hills

$775

[Foothills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/foothills-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $989

[Argenta Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/argenta-flats-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,019

[Thrive Argenta Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/thrive-argenta-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,048

[The Resort at Rockwater](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-resort-at-rockwater-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,095

[The Versailles Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-versailles-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,130

[The Vue on Riverfront Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-vue-on-riverfront-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,180

Comparing this building against 6 similar North Little Rock, AR apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the North Little Rock, AR map](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/rent-map/) [Explore North Little Rock, AR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=north-little-rock-ar)

## Available Units

Sort

31 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit Diamond

$775/mo

1,080 ft² · $0.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit Jade

$864/mo

385 ft² · $2.24/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit Jade Corp

$875/mo

385 ft² · $2.27/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Peridot Co

$965/mo

600 ft² · $1.61/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Garnet Cor

$990/mo

674 ft² · $1.47/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Diamond | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $775 Starting base rent | $0.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Jade | | Studio / 1ba | 385 | $864 Starting base rent | $2.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Jade Corp | | Studio / 1ba | 385 | $875 Base rent | $2.27 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Peridot Co | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $965 Base rent | $1.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Garnet Cor | | 1bd / 1ba | 674 | $990 Base rent | $1.47 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Quartz Cor | | Studio / 1ba | 670 | $990 Base rent | $1.48 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Amber | | 1bd / 1ba | 680 | $1,050 Starting base rent | $1.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Jade + | | Studio / 1ba | 471 | $1,066 Starting base rent | $2.26 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Amber + | | 1bd / 1ba | 767 | $1,093 Starting base rent | $1.43 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| Sapphire | | 1bd / 1ba | 580 | $1,214 Starting base rent | $2.09 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all North Little Rock, AR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in North Little Rock, AR

[The Versailles Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-versailles-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![The Versailles Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7942?w=640) From $1,130/mo 4.5 rating 23 units 1.8 mi away · 46% above

[The Vue on Riverfront Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-vue-on-riverfront-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![The Vue on Riverfront Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7935?w=640) From $1,180/mo 4.6 rating 19 units 2.8 mi away · 52% above

[Foothills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/foothills-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Foothills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7944?w=640) From $989/mo 4.3 rating 14 units 0.4 mi away · 28% above

[The Resort at Rockwater](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-resort-at-rockwater-north-little-rock-ar/): ![The Resort at Rockwater apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJv3wXVqu90ocR732FXvA6amA/photos/Ab43m-uIih69CI0wNB_O-tR6pZkiRi15WqYZeN-LuJYFw1ZFuPSjiGBWxsysFylJ5GL1Dw-AUpIOA0Z84qxqT81Zm1reGt7wm43t01EuSkJ6iKok5DYESlZjqbkyvgXcHN4cpducn37YQHlXYALpZu8Co8xSZEEYOI28EMtlOWSF_eDKfllDxbE2B-1uCvPJEdfe-ifD72EP8HVOjMTuq5B6jepyffdNOWUIj2-flm9w8O5nmkozbK13UmN2W1GThXEdNJZGgE1om2NyupXpf4TUkI08geiU9jZuEWShI7DeCFeflg?w=640) From $1,095/mo 5 rating 11 units 3.0 mi away · 41% above

[Argenta Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/argenta-flats-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Argenta Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7941?w=640) From $1,019/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 2.2 mi away · 31% above

[Thrive Argenta Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/thrive-argenta-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Thrive Argenta Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7939?w=640) From $1,048/mo 4 rating 16 units 2.3 mi away · 35% above

### North Little Rock 72116 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Little Rock 72116 and across North Little Rock, AR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/trends/72116/)
