# Riverside at Rockwater

> Riverside at Rockwater, North Little Rock, AR: 3 units from $869/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $869.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/riverside-at-rockwater-north-little-rock-ar/

![Riverside at Rockwater apartments in North Little Rock, AR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJRYNjl6O80ocRc5kkEIEE02Q/photos/Ab43m-v2s6d4nTYyVx7KjtELrdy273aTerZ2GHIgt3zw-OcH8niD6uNfWwP5Tzz3g03w72oxSDC6XB5D1QSy_AENPXL9UIWzYMEUBcHfFej9TGQNTJGpcS62bJHJbuwIoZQcoLIn69tLTVqTIHBNOCNAL6hULB3XlLQ02-aRQpWHVgbI5XBwhEDu74x1Vi61cYHSAjUinY_0ww29QN2JBXkpFYftklwmgie0dg7z924ySe5vUOmzEmIGERvQPRbdKpTJC73ehCFXoK4z5dEqGCUAv1seVNDJogOa8QmH8_PV4AHTOw?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:47 a.m. CT

4.4 (266 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.riversideatrockwater.com/?switch_cls[id]=63388&utm_source=gmb) [(866) 736-1103](tel:%28866%29 736-1103)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:47 a.m. CT

3

Units Listed

$869

Starting at

$876

Average

$891

Highest

$1.30

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View North Little Rock 72114 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/trends/72114/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,135 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,145 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,145 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,022 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,022 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,022 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,022 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,022 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,022 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,050 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,054 |
| 2026-07-02 | 984 |
| 2026-07-03 | 984 |
| 2026-07-04 | 984 |
| 2026-07-05 | 984 |
| 2026-07-06 | 984 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,004 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,004 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,007 |
| 2026-07-18 | 997 |
| 2026-07-19 | 997 |
| 2026-07-20 | 997 |
| 2026-07-21 | 997 |
| 2026-07-22 | 997 |
| 2026-07-23 | 997 |
| 2026-07-24 | 997 |
| 2026-07-25 | 997 |
| 2026-07-26 | 997 |
| 2026-07-27 | 997 |
| 2026-07-28 | 997 |
| 2026-07-29 | 997 |
| 2026-07-30 | 997 |
| 2026-07-31 | 997 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,036 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,142 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-14 | 966 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,045 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,045 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,045 |
| 2026-08-19 | 999 |
| 2026-08-20 | 999 |
| 2026-08-21 | 999 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,189 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,189 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,189 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,189 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,176 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,176 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,189 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,189 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,195 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,183 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,183 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,183 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,185 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,152 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,152 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,152 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,152 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,150 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,152 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,152 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,136 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,113 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,114 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,113 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,113 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,110 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,108 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,108 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,105 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,077 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,077 |
| 2026-10-28 | 943 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,006 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,015 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,015 |
| 2026-11-03 | 997 |
| 2026-11-04 | 997 |
| 2026-11-05 | 949 |
| 2026-11-06 | 949 |
| 2026-11-07 | 956 |
| 2026-11-08 | 876 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$28K

$331K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

90%

of about 29 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,061

vs $876 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

29 units tracked; 26 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. North Little Rock 72114

Neighborhood

[The Pointe North Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-pointe-north-hills-north-little-rock-ar/): $775

Riverside at Rockwater

$869

[Metropolitan Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/metropolitan-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $940

[Argenta Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/argenta-flats-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,019

[Thrive Argenta Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/thrive-argenta-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,048

[The Resort at Rockwater](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-resort-at-rockwater-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,095

[The Vue on Riverfront Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-vue-on-riverfront-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): $1,180

Comparing 7 apartments in North Little Rock 72114. Click any bar to view that building.

[See North Little Rock 72114 rent trends on the North Little Rock, AR map](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/rent-map/) [Explore North Little Rock, AR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=north-little-rock-ar)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 5302

$869/mo

674 ft² · $1.29/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 6202

$869/mo

674 ft² · $1.29/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 12204

$891/mo

674 ft² · $1.32/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 5302 | | 1bd / 1ba | 674 | $869 Starting base rent | $1.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 6202 | | 1bd / 1ba | 674 | $869 Starting base rent | $1.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 12204 | | 1bd / 1ba | 674 | $891 Starting base rent | $1.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,358 ft away · 64 trains/day

- 32 daytime, 32 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all North Little Rock, AR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in North Little Rock, AR

[Thrive Argenta Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/thrive-argenta-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Thrive Argenta Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7939?w=640) From $1,048/mo 4 rating 16 units 1.1 mi away · 21% above

[Metropolitan Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/metropolitan-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Metropolitan Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7940?w=640) From $940/mo 3.7 rating 27 units 1.3 mi away · 8% above

[Argenta Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/argenta-flats-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Argenta Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7941?w=640) From $1,019/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 1.0 mi away · 17% above

[The Vue on Riverfront Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-vue-on-riverfront-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![The Vue on Riverfront Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7935?w=640) From $1,180/mo 4.6 rating 19 units 0.7 mi away · 36% above

[Foothills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/foothills-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Foothills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7944?w=640) From $989/mo 4.3 rating 14 units 3.5 mi away · 14% above

### North Little Rock 72114 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in North Little Rock 72114 and across North Little Rock, AR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/trends/72114/)
