# The Grove Apartments

> The Grove Apartments, Nashville, TN: 15 units from $1,600/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,600, 2BR $2,055.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/the-grove-apartments-nashville-tn/

![The Grove Apartments apartments in Nashville, TN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1339?w=1200)

Updated November 2, 2026 at 1:55 p.m. CT

4.8 (183 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.ntsgrovewhitworth.com/) [(615) 269-5500](tel:%28615%29 269-5500)

Live pricing, refreshed November 2, 2026 at 1:55 p.m. CT

15

Units Listed

$1,600

Starting at

$2,209

Average

$3,640

Highest

$2.38

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View West Meade rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/trends/37205/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,891

from $1,600 · 9 units

~760 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,333

from $2,055 · 4 units

~1,042 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,395

from $3,150 · 2 units

~1,464 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,185 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,185 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,185 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,131 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,061 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,061 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,061 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,061 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,061 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,061 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,154 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,154 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,167 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,167 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,242 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,242 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,242 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,242 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,242 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,242 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,242 |
| 2026-10-19 | 2,219 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,219 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,219 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,209 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,209 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$31K/mo

from 14 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,242

vs $2,209 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

29 units tracked; 14 assumed leased, 15 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

15

Good availability

15 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Nashville, TN

Similar

[Elliston 23](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/elliston-23-nashville-tn/): $1,440

[Infinity Midtown Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/infinity-midtown-apartments-nashville-tn/): $1,473.18

[NOVEL Edgehill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/novel-edgehill-apartments-nashville-tn/): $1,524

[The Shay Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/the-shay-apartments-nashville-tn/): $1,588

The Grove Apartments

$1,600

[Aspire Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/aspire-midtown-nashville-tn/): $1,600

[Artisan on 18th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/artisan-on-18th-apartments-nashville-tn/): $1,647

Comparing this building against 6 similar Nashville, TN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Nashville, TN map](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/rent-map/) [Explore Nashville, TN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=nashville-tn)

## Available Units

Sort

15 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,600/mo

600 ft² · $2.67/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,680/mo

683 ft² · $2.46/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,880/mo

716 ft² · $2.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,900/mo

879 ft² · $2.16/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,930/mo

730 ft² · $2.64/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 600 | $1,600 | $2.67 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 683 | $1,680 | $2.46 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 716 | $1,880 | $2.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 879 | $1,900 | $2.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 730 | $1,930 | $2.64 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 744 | $1,975 | $2.65 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 780 | $1,995 | $2.56 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 833 | $2,010 | $2.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 879 | $2,050 | $2.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 919 | $2,055 | $2.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Nashville, TN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Nashville, TN

[Elliston 23](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/elliston-23-nashville-tn/): ![Elliston 23 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1539?w=640) From $1,440/mo 4.2 rating 44 units 1.6 mi away · 10% below

[Aspire Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/aspire-midtown-nashville-tn/): ![Aspire Midtown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18163?w=640) From $1,600/mo 4.7 rating 28 units 2.2 mi away · Similar rent

[Artisan on 18th Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/artisan-on-18th-apartments-nashville-tn/): ![Artisan on 18th Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18159?w=640) From $1,647/mo 4.9 rating 10 units 1.9 mi away · 3% above

[NOVEL Edgehill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/novel-edgehill-apartments-nashville-tn/): ![NOVEL Edgehill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/67?w=640) From $1,524/mo 4.8 rating 13 units 2.3 mi away · 5% below

[The Shay Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/the-shay-apartments-nashville-tn/): ![The Shay Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1259?w=640) From $1,588/mo 4.5 rating 23 units 1.4 mi away · 1% below

[Infinity Midtown Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/infinity-midtown-apartments-nashville-tn/): ![Infinity Midtown Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18160?w=640) From $1,473/mo 4.5 rating 9 units 1.8 mi away · 8% below

### West Meade Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in West Meade and across Nashville, TN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/nashville-tn/trends/37205/)
